NO PROBLEMA TAPES: Difference between revisions
m (→Discography) |
m (→Discography) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} & {{Artist|qualchan}} | |{{Artist|toad computers}} & {{Artist|qualchan}} | ||
|[[. . . . .]] | |[[. . . . .]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-06-19}} | |||
|NOP-141 | |||
|{{Artist|CRYOSAUNA}} & {{Artist|PHORME}} | |||
|[[執行CIPHER://]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-07-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-07-16}} | ||
Line 257: | Line 262: | ||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | ||
|[[Exit simulation]] | |[[Exit simulation]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-06-17}} | |||
|NOP-249 | |||
|{{Artist|エミュレータ}} | |||
|[[夢の回想]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-07-01}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-07-01}} |
Latest revision as of 14:56, 11 June 2024
NO PROBLEMA TAPES (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement.
NO PROBLEMA TAPES | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Gonzalo Silva & Pablo Salas |
Location | Santiago, Chile |
Opening Date | July 7, 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | (2013 - Present) |
Sublabels | NO PROBLEMA DIGITAL, NO PROBLEMA SINGLES |
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
External Links