desert sand feels warm at night: Difference between revisions
m (→Discography) |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|[[Tomorrow, 2096 (Remixes)]] | |[[Tomorrow, 2096 (Remixes)]] | ||
|Rmx Comp | |Rmx Comp | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} <small>(with {{Artist|Zer0 れい}} & J_ade_)</small> | |||
|[[You Too Should Fear What You Have Created|Crystal Knives]] | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-6}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-6}} | ||
Line 214: | Line 219: | ||
|[[FLOOR—122]] | |[[FLOOR—122]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} <small>(with {{Artist|y o u r d i s c o v e r y}} & {{Artist|Cyber Surfer 3D}})</small> | |||
|[[N U M E N|F a t e]] | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-12-30}} |
Revision as of 15:48, 12 February 2024
desert sand feels warm at night | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | William Hallworth-Cook |
Location | England, UK |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
desert sand feels warm at night is an experimental vaporwave project of William Hallworth-Cook, best known for both his sample-free and sample-based music in the style of the "slushwave" subgenre, a style popularized by t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者. He started making sample-based slushwave in 2018, however he also started releasing sample-free albums in 2019. He is most known for the releases 新世界の弟子たち and 夢の砂漠.
Discography
Aliases
desert sand feels warm at night
desert sand feels warm at night is the primary alias used. This alias is used for both sample-free and sample-based projects.
External Links
沙漠里的沙子晚上很温暖
沙漠里的沙子晚上很温暖 is an alias used for Tommorrow, 2096 and FLOOR—122.
沙漠鱿鱼
沙漠鱿鱼 is a collaboration between desert sand feels warm at night and Uncle Squidz. It is only used for 上海/香港
Sand!
Sand! is a alias for ザ・ファイナル and エッジ・オヴ・ヘヴン. The name is a parody of Wham!, and the release under it uses solely Wham! samples.