ショッピングワールドjp: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "NavboxShoppingWorldJP" to "Shopping World JP") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-3-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} | |||
|[[MARKET WORLD]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-3-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} | |||
|[[FOCUS LIFE永遠に愛して]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-5-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} | |||
|''JOY UPLOAD'' <small>(on [[FORTUNE 420]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-5-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} / {{Artist|SAINT PEPSI}} | |||
|[[Winner's Circle]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-6-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} | |||
|[[HyperMedia ~P☯P~|Diamond Ecstasy (feat. ショッピングワールドjp)]] <small>(with {{Artist|회사AUTO}})</small> | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} | |||
|''TRIUMPH SEALINE'' <small>(on [[Sunset Sampler 2016]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|ショッピングワールドjp}} | |||
|''CORRUPT GROOVE'' <small>(on [[Best of Sunset 2016-17]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 16:38, 17 December 2020
ショッピングワールドjp | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Christa Lee |
Location | Seattle, Washington, United States |
Years Active | 2013 - Present |
ショッピングワールドjp (Shopping world jp, also rendered as SHOPPING WORLD JP) is the vaporwave project of VGM composer Christa Lee. The artist's releases are universally made with a classic-style or mallsoft edge, aesthetically creating an uncanny-valley corporate feeling in the style of 情報デスクVIRTUAL or PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises.
Discography
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
March 7, 2013 | ショッピングワールドjp | MARKET WORLD | Album |
March 31, 2013 | ショッピングワールドjp | FOCUS LIFE永遠に愛して | Album |
May 1, 2013 | ショッピングワールドjp | JOY UPLOAD (on FORTUNE 420) | Sample |
May 11, 2013 | ショッピングワールドjp / SAINT PEPSI | Winner's Circle | Album |
June 29, 2013 | ショッピングワールドjp | Diamond Ecstasy (feat. ショッピングワールドjp) (with 회사AUTO) | Feature |
January 1, 2017 | ショッピングワールドjp | TRIUMPH SEALINE (on Sunset Sampler 2016) | Sample |
August 5, 2017 | ショッピングワールドjp | CORRUPT GROOVE (on Best of Sunset 2016-17) | Sample |
External Links
- Bandcamp Page
- SoundCloud Page
- Facebook Page
- YouTube Channel
- Discogs Page
- Rate Your Music Page
- Last.fm Page
|