DROIDROY: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-07-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[夢環境音楽]] | |||
|Single | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[天国への道]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-01-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[水中都市]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-02-01}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[2984年]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[精神世界]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[自己修復]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-08}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[水族館の夜]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[至福の国]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-26}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[新宿の雨]] | |||
|Single | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-04-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[深夜のマーケット]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-08-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[東京午前零時]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[緑の世界]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-01-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[ゴールデン街]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-05-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[明晰夢]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-07-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[ブルーライト]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-09-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[人工進化 「Artificial Evolution」]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-06-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} & {{Artist|Yoshimi}} | |||
|[[泡沫都市]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Line 32: | Line 113: | ||
{{Droidroy}} | {{Droidroy}} | ||
[[Category:Artists|DROIDROY]] | |||
[[Category:Artists Debuted in 2018|DROIDROY]] |
Latest revision as of 15:29, 10 February 2024
DROIDROY | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Droidroy, DROIDROY |
Location | Tokyo, Japan |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
DROIDROY (often rendered as DROIDROY) is an anonymous experimental vaporwave/dreampunk music producer seemingly based in Japan. The artist has gained a reputation for appearing on popular experimental/vaporwave netlabels, with a distinct dreampunk/ambient sound.
Discography
Date | Artist | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
July 24, 2018 | DROIDROY | 夢環境音楽 | Single |
November 26, 2018 | DROIDROY | 天国への道 | Album |
January 17, 2019 | DROIDROY | 水中都市 | Album |
February 1, 2019 | DROIDROY | 2984年 | Album |
November 9, 2019 | DROIDROY | 精神世界 | Album |
October 6, 2019 | DROIDROY | 自己修復 | Album |
January 8, 2020 | DROIDROY | 水族館の夜 | Album |
February 15, 2020 | DROIDROY | 至福の国 | Album |
February 26, 2020 | DROIDROY | 新宿の雨 | Single |
April 23, 2020 | DROIDROY | 深夜のマーケット | Album |
August 7, 2020 | DROIDROY | 東京午前零時 | Album |
September 21, 2020 | DROIDROY | 緑の世界 | Album |
January 30, 2021 | DROIDROY | ゴールデン街 | Album |
May 14, 2021 | DROIDROY | 明晰夢 | Album |
July 16, 2021 | DROIDROY | ブルーライト | Album |
September 30, 2022 | DROIDROY | 人工進化 「Artificial Evolution」 | Album |
June 28, 2023 | DROIDROY & Yoshimi | 泡沫都市 | Album |