5,239
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} | |Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} (Removed) | ||
|CatalogNumber = BOTR017 | |CatalogNumber = BOTR017 | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} (''ClearSkies'')<br>{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-29}} (''ClearSkies: Complete Edition'') | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Length = 42:20 (Digital)<br>1:02:03 (Cassette) | |Length = 42:20 (Digital)<br>1:02:03 (Cassette)<br>1:14:31 (Complete Edition) | ||
|Tracks = 21 (Digital)<br>28 (Cassette) | |Tracks = 21 (Digital)<br>28 (Cassette)<br>32 (Complete Edition) | ||
|Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism | |Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism (BEER ON THE RUG)<br>electronic (Vektroid) | ||
|NextRelease = [[Home™]] | |NextRelease = [[Home™]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ClearSkies™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[Home™]]. On February 2016, an updated version of the album was added to Vektroid's personal Bandcamp under the name of | '''ClearSkies™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[Home™]]. On February 2016, an updated version of the album was added to Vektroid's personal Bandcamp under the name of '''ClearSkies: Complete Edition''', containing digital versions of the cassette exclusives along with new tracks. | ||
The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | ===''ClearSkies™'' (Digital)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cassette=== | ===''ClearSkies™'' (Cassette)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|3:37 | |3:37 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===''ClearSkies: Complete Edition''=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Startup Sound | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Welcome to ClearSkies | |||
|1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Menu | |||
|0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Larry | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|eCooking | |||
|1:20 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Rec Virtua | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Snap Pet Café | |||
|1:29 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Sea View Gardens | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Tech Expo | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Action Force Island | |||
|1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Narayani Falls | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Cascadia | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Animation Studio | |||
|1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Heaven's Fruit Plaza | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Linden Resort | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Outdoor Mall Odysseus | |||
|3:31 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Idle Frets | |||
|1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deep Jungle Trek | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Hidden Observatory | |||
|2:10 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Geo Agent | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Clear Skies | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|New Territories | |||
|4:20 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Dokdo Island Bridge | |||
|4:26 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Iridani | |||
|2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Hillside Ridge | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|World Atlas | |||
|1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Su Casa Theme<br><small>''His House Theme''</small> | |||
|0:55 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Water Puzzle | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|LaserVHD | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Autorun Theme | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|SeaScape | |||
|3:39 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|eCooking (Platinum Chef Version) | |||
|1:10 | |||
|} | |||
===Notes=== | |||
*The cassette adds seven new tracks mixed throughout the tracklist: '''Tech Expo''', '''Linden Resort''', '''Lenny''', '''Geo Agent''', '''New Territories''', '''Su Casa™''', and '''Water Puzzle'''. | *The cassette adds seven new tracks mixed throughout the tracklist: '''Tech Expo''', '''Linden Resort''', '''Lenny''', '''Geo Agent''', '''New Territories''', '''Su Casa™''', and '''Water Puzzle'''. | ||
**'''Lenny''', a track from the original cassette release, is not included in ''Complete Edition''. | |||
*On top of the entirety of the digital and cassette releases, five new tracks were added to ''Complete Edition'': '''Dokdo Island Bridge''' and '''Iridani''' (from the cassette release of [[Home™]]), '''World Atlas''', '''SeaScape''', and '''eCooking (Platinum Chef Version)'''. | |||
**The track ''eCooking (Platinum Chef Version)'' was added to ''Complete Edition'' mid-2016. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 238: | Line 376: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/clearskies Bandcamp Album]'''</s> (Removed) | *'''[https://vektroid.bandcamp.com/album/clearskies-complete-edition Bandcamp Album (Vektroid)]''' | ||
*<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/clearskies Bandcamp Album (BEER ON THE RUG)]'''</s> (Removed) | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/master/578999 Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/master/578999 Discogs Page] | ||
*[http://www.last.fm/music/PrismCorp+Virtual+Enterprises/ClearSkies™ Last.fm Page] | *[http://www.last.fm/music/PrismCorp+Virtual+Enterprises/ClearSkies™ Last.fm Page] | ||
Line 244: | Line 383: | ||
{{NavboxVektroid}} | {{NavboxVektroid}} | ||