5,239
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''EMPIRE BUILDING''' is the 5th release by [[SAINT PEPSI]] and first release of the [[fortune 500]] label. The release was a digital exclusive until a rerelease by [[My Pet Flamingo]] more than six years later on four different physical formats. | '''EMPIRE BUILDING''' is the 5th release by [[SAINT PEPSI]] and first release of the [[fortune 500]] label. The release was a digital exclusive until a rerelease by [[My Pet Flamingo]] more than six years later on four different physical formats. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Revue | |||
|2:01 | |||
|} | |||
===Physical=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|A1 | |||
|EMPIRE | |||
|0:45 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|Pineapple Juniors | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|A3 | |||
|silhouettes | |||
|3:40 | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
|TEENLOVE | |||
|2:51 | |||
|- | |||
|A5 | |||
|field day | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
|Isaac Washington | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
|ISLANDS | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|B1 | |||
|alpine ice | |||
|2:14 | |||
|- | |||
|B2 | |||
|Resort | |||
|1:41 | |||
|- | |||
|B3 | |||
|SHAOLIN | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
|De Salle | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|B5 | |||
|Nova | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|B6 | |||
|aurora calling | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|B7 | |||
|TRUSTFALL | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|B8 | |||
|Revue | |Revue | ||
|2:01 | |2:01 | ||
Line 92: | Line 159: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{Todo|scans}} | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
EmpireBuilding-OldCover.png|Cover used on previous revisions of the release. | EmpireBuilding-OldCover.png|Cover used on previous revisions of the release. |