Exposé: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Text replacement - "NavboxHBOCinemax" to "HBO Cinemax" Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|Cover=Expose-Cover.png | |Cover=Expose-Cover.png | ||
|Artist={{Artist|HBOCINEMAX|C}} | |Artist={{Artist|HBOCINEMAX|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType= | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album (Free Download) | |Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album (Free Download) | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2013-03- | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2013-03-07|C}} | ||
|Tracks=7 | |Tracks=14 (Digital)<br>7 (Digital) | ||
|Length=14:34 | |Length=28:18 (Digital)<br>14:34 (Digital) | ||
|Tags=hip hop; mtv; pop; rnb | |Tags=hip hop; mtv; pop; rnb | ||
|NextRelease=[[Foreign Popularity]] | |NextRelease=[[Foreign Popularity]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Exposé''' is the first release by [[HBOCINEMAX]]. | '''Exposé''' is the first release by [[HBOCINEMAX]]. For unknown reasons, the album was removed from the artist's Bandcamp around six months after it was released. It was republished on December 20, 2013 with half of the tracks removed. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Physical Bliss | |Physical Bliss | ||
|2:26 | |2:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Girl Chaser | |||
|2:44 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|CSC | |CSC | ||
|0: | |0:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Crack | |Crack Is Whack | ||
|2:40 | |2:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|Miracle | |||
|0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Physical Bliss pt.2 | |Physical Bliss pt.2 | ||
|2:50 | |2:50 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|I Want | |New Drug | ||
|2:47 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Formula Ancient | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|I Want To Talk About You | |||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Don't Forget | |||
|1:59 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Glass Rose | |||
|2:48 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Exposé | |Exposé | ||
|1:50 | |1:50 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*In the revised version of the release, '''Physical Bliss''' was renamed to'''Physical Bliss pt.1''', '''Crack Is Whack''' to '''Crack is Whack''', and '''I Want To Talk About You''' to '''I Want 2 Talk About U'''. | |||
*'''Girl Chaser''', '''Miracle''', '''New Drug''', '''Formula Ancient''', '''Don't Forget''', and '''Glass Rose''' were all removed from the album, as well as a bonus track of unknown title and length. | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 23:08, 20 April 2021
Exposé | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | HBOCINEMAX |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Self-published |
Formats | Bandcamp Album (Free Download) |
Release Date | March 7, 2013 |
Tracks |
14 (Digital) 7 (Digital) |
Length |
28:18 (Digital) 14:34 (Digital) |
Tags | hip hop; mtv; pop; rnb |
Status | Online |
HBOCINEMAX | |
Next Release | Foreign Popularity |
Exposé is the first release by HBOCINEMAX. For unknown reasons, the album was removed from the artist's Bandcamp around six months after it was released. It was republished on December 20, 2013 with half of the tracks removed.
Tracklist
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Physical Bliss | 2:26 |
2 | No Clouds | 2:31 |
3 | Girl Chaser | 2:44 |
4 | CSC | 0:45 |
5 | Crack Is Whack | 2:40 |
6 | Miracle | 0:57 |
7 | Physical Bliss pt.2 | 2:50 |
8 | New Drug | 2:47 |
9 | Formula Ancient | 2:34 |
10 | I Want To Talk About You | 1:28 |
11 | Don't Forget | 1:59 |
12 | Glass Rose | 2:48 |
13 | Exposé | 1:50 |
Notes
- In the revised version of the release, Physical Bliss was renamed toPhysical Bliss pt.1, Crack Is Whack to Crack is Whack, and I Want To Talk About You to I Want 2 Talk About U.
- Girl Chaser, Miracle, New Drug, Formula Ancient, Don't Forget, and Glass Rose were all removed from the album, as well as a bonus track of unknown title and length.
External Links
|