Geometric Lullaby: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | ||
|N/A | |rowspan="2"|N/A | ||
|{{Artist|Electric Specter 電妖怪}} | |{{Artist|Electric Specter 電妖怪}} | ||
|[[Arctic Circuitry]] | |[[Arctic Circuitry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-29}} | ||
|{{Artist|Electric Specter 電妖怪}} | |{{Artist|Electric Specter 電妖怪}} | ||
|[[Cosmic Creator]] | |[[Cosmic Creator]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018- | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-01-22}} | ||
|GEO - 001 | |GEO - 001 | ||
|{{Artist|runescape斯凱利}} | |{{Artist|runescape斯凱利}} | ||
|[[runescape.wav符文風景骨架]] | |[[runescape.wav符文風景骨架]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-01-29}} | |||
|GEO - 002 | |||
|{{Artist|Ezhak}} | |||
|[[Technological Hallucinations II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-02-12}} | |||
|GEO - 003 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | |||
|[[GATEWAY 2000]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:10, 2 December 2021
Geometric Lullaby | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Dennis Mikula |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | April 28, 2017 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2017 - Present |
Geometric Lullaby is a vaporwave record label by Dennis Mikula specializing in physical releases. The collective is best known for its dark ambient, post-vaporwave releases.
Dennis Mikula originally started the label after discovering vaporwave. He wanted to release physicals for digital-only projects and albums from artists he wanted to produce new music.[1] He also started up the label after wanting a place to release all his vaporwave aliases.[2]
Discography
TODO: Finish Label's Discography
|
Date | Cat # | Artist | Release |
---|---|---|---|
September 29, 2017 | N/A | Electric Specter 電妖怪 | Arctic Circuitry |
September 29, 2017 | Electric Specter 電妖怪 | Cosmic Creator | |
January 22, 2018 | GEO - 001 | runescape斯凱利 | runescape.wav符文風景骨架 |
January 29, 2018 | GEO - 002 | Ezhak | Technological Hallucinations II |
February 12, 2018 | GEO - 003 | MindSpring Memories | GATEWAY 2000 |
External Links
References
- ↑ "THIRSTY THURSDAY: BLACK ATMOSPHERICS THROUGH THE PRISM OF LIGHT: THE VAPORWAVE VENTURES OF GHOST BATH’S DENNIS MIKULA" Drunk in a Graveyard, 15 Mar 2018, 7:14 a.m.
- ↑ "An Interview with Dennis Mikula of Geometric Lullaby" VWMUSIC, 25 May, 2021