Hantasi: Difference between revisions
m (→Discography) |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[[Hanna]] | |[[Hanna]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-11-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Sunshine]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Casanova]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | ||
Line 36: | Line 46: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1- | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-27}} | ||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |{{Artist|Hantasi}} | ||
|[[We Should Probably Go Home]] | |[[We Should Probably Go Home]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Secret Garden]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 51: | Line 66: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate| | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-12}} | ||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |{{Artist|Hantasi}} | ||
|[[neo n]] | |[[neo n]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Lostica: MMO Soundtrack]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 75: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Seisminis]] | |[[Seisminis]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Dreams Computer]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | ||
Line 80: | Line 105: | ||
|[[HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION]] | |[[HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The End (Hantasi)|The End]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | ||
Line 85: | Line 115: | ||
|[[SPACE SPACE SPACE]] | |[[SPACE SPACE SPACE]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Casanova 2]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Give Up™]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-4}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-4}} | ||
Line 144: | Line 184: | ||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |{{Artist|Hantasi}} | ||
|[[Washingtonmall]] | |[[Washingtonmall]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[A government]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 195: | Line 240: | ||
|[[JESHUA]] | |[[JESHUA]] | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[BAPTISM]] | |||
|Album / Compilation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | ||
Line 200: | Line 250: | ||
|[[Liminal Spaces]] | |[[Liminal Spaces]] | ||
|Album / Compilation | |Album / Compilation | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Kingdom Mall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The Mall of Our Lord]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 270: | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/hantasi Rate Your Music] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/hantasi Rate Your Music] | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/artist/7558428 Discogs] | *[https://www.discogs.com/artist/7558428 Discogs] | ||
{{Hantasi}} |
Latest revision as of 17:15, 9 May 2024
Hantasi is an American experimental music producer and an artist. Often recognized for their art's very strange surrealist quality and for creating one of the earliest mallsoft releases. Hantasi is sometimes referred to as "godfather of mallsoft".
Hantasi | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Hantasy, Hantsal |
Name | Alexander Winfield Matulionis |
Location | California, United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
Discography
Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.