Hantasi: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{ArtistInfobox |Image = Hantasi.jpg |AKA = Hantasy, Hantsal |Location = California, United States |Active = {{Debut|A|2012}} - Present }} '''Hantasi''' is an American exper...") |
m (→Discography) |
||
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArtistInfobox | {{ArtistInfobox | ||
|Image = Hantasi.jpg | |Image = Hantasi.jpg | ||
|Name = Alexander Winfield Matulionis | |||
|AKA = Hantasy, Hantsal | |AKA = Hantasy, Hantsal | ||
|Location = California, United States | |Location = California, United States | ||
Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
''Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.'' | ''Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Places]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[ラキア2019]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Hanna]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-11-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Sunshine]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-12-2}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Casanova]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Fashion Island]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[We Should Probably Go Home]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Secret Garden]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Hotel in Space]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[R & B]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[neo n]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-7-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Lostica: MMO Soundtrack]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[JAX'S]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[花専門店]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Pipes]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Seisminis]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Dreams Computer]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The End (Hantasi)|The End]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[SPACE SPACE SPACE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Casanova 2]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Give Up™]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[< _ >]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[G R U N G E]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[A Dream]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[ECHO LTD'S MISSING WAVE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Boulevard of Broken Streams]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[YOUR X IS DEAD]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The United States of Postscience]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Palace]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[CA S T LE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-09-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Crystal]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[iCould't Find My "Child"]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Washingtonmall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[A government]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[CONE•ZONE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[A Bullet for My Fantasy]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[No Disco]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Mall Folk I]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[New York Sity]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[In the Gaze of]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Your Favorite Mall+Your Favorite Mall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Tusop®]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-4-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Space Station]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[JESHUA]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[BAPTISM]] | |||
|Album / Compilation | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Liminal Spaces]] | |||
|Album / Compilation | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-2-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Kingdom Mall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The Mall of Our Lord]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://hantasi.bandcamp.com/music Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://hantasi.bandcamp.com/music Bandcamp]''' | ||
*'''[https://soundcloud.com/hantasi/Soundcloud]''' | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/hantasi/Soundcloud Soundcloud]''' | ||
*'''[https://www.youtube.com/user/HantasiCalifornia YouTube]''' | *'''[https://www.youtube.com/user/HantasiCalifornia YouTube]''' | ||
*'''[https://twitter.com/hantasii Twitter]''' | *'''[https://twitter.com/hantasii Twitter]''' | ||
Line 56: | Line 270: | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/hantasi Rate Your Music] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/hantasi Rate Your Music] | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/artist/7558428 Discogs] | *[https://www.discogs.com/artist/7558428 Discogs] | ||
{{Hantasi}} |
Latest revision as of 17:15, 9 May 2024
Hantasi is an American experimental music producer and an artist. Often recognized for their art's very strange surrealist quality and for creating one of the earliest mallsoft releases. Hantasi is sometimes referred to as "godfather of mallsoft".
Hantasi | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Hantasy, Hantsal |
Name | Alexander Winfield Matulionis |
Location | California, United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
Discography
Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.