5,239
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} | |Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} (Removed) | ||
|CatalogNumber = BOTR018 | |CatalogNumber = BOTR018 | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} (''Home™'')<br>{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-29}} (''Home: Complete Edition'') | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br> | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
{{Format|Cassette}} | |Length = 46:58 (Digital)<br>1:06:03 (Cassette)<br>1:08:27 (''Complete Edition'') | ||
|Length = 46:58 (Digital)<br>1:06:03 (Cassette) | |Tracks = 18 (Digital)<br>23 (Cassette)<br>24 (''Complete Edition'') | ||
|Tracks = 18 (Digital)<br>23 (Cassette) | |Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism (BEER ON THE RUG)<br>electronic (Vektroid) | ||
|Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism | |||
|PrevRelease = [[ClearSkies™]] | |PrevRelease = [[ClearSkies™]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Home™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[ClearSkies™]]. On February 2016, the digital album was updated on Vektroid's personal bandcamp under the name of | '''Home™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[ClearSkies™]]. On February 2016, the digital album was updated on Vektroid's personal bandcamp under the name of '''Home: Complete Edition''', containing digital versions of the cassette exclusives. | ||
The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | ===''Home™'' (Digital)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cassette=== | ===''Home™'' (Cassette)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 195: | Line 193: | ||
|Lifestyles | |Lifestyles | ||
|2:12 | |2:12 | ||
|} | |||
===''Home: Complete Edition''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Impressions | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Loading | |||
|0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|If I Ever | |||
|4:23 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Pure | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Beauty Plus | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Neo Spa & Salon | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Newsgroup | |||
|1:42 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|WebScapes | |||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Sol Air | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|WonderWorks | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|GeoViewer | |||
|5:46 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Seasons | |||
|4:28 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Deep Blue | |||
|3:30 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Wellness Center | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Totsuzen<br><small>突然, ''Suddenly''</small> | |||
|2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Neo Sunsetters | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Renegade Theme | |||
|3:59 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Inventory | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|SuperMall | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Palisades | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Millenium Cinemas | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|eCruising | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Perfect Way | |||
|4:31 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Lifestyles | |||
|1:28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 311: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/home Bandcamp Album]'''</s> (Removed) | *<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/home Bandcamp Album (BEER ON THE RUG)]'''</s> (Removed) | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/release/4765605 Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/release/4765605 Discogs Page] | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/prismcorp_virtual_enterprises/home™ Rate Your Music Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/prismcorp_virtual_enterprises/home™ Rate Your Music Page] | ||
Line 216: | Line 317: | ||
{{NavboxVektroid}} | {{NavboxVektroid}} | ||