5,432
edits
m (Text replacement - "{{Navbox" to "{{") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|CatalogNumber=DREAM_60 | |CatalogNumber=DREAM_60 | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2014-09-22|C}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2014-09-22|C}} | ||
|Tracks= 24 | |Tracks= 24 | ||
|Length= 1:12:48 | |Length= 1:12:48 (Split)<br>1:19:31 (SYLLABUS Remaster) | ||
|Tags= soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | |Tags= soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | ||
experimental; experimental electronic; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS) | experimental; experimental electronic; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS)<br> | ||
experimental; ambient; experimental electronic; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS Expanded)<br> | |||
80s; electronic; dream; dream music; experimental; experimental electronic; hypnagogic pop; late night lo-fi; neon nights; synth; synthpop; vaporwave (Dream Catalogue) | 80s; electronic; dream; dream music; experimental; experimental electronic; hypnagogic pop; late night lo-fi; neon nights; synth; synthpop; vaporwave (Dream Catalogue) | ||
|Artist2={{Artist|luxury elite}} | |Artist2={{Artist|luxury elite}} | ||
Line 22: | Line 24: | ||
'''Intercontinental''' is a split release between [[luxury elite]] and [[SYLLABUS]], published by [[Dream Catalogue]]. Sometime in early 2016, SYLLABUS's side was removed from the album by request of the artist. The entire album was later removed following a purge from the label. | '''Intercontinental''' is a split release between [[luxury elite]] and [[SYLLABUS]], published by [[Dream Catalogue]]. Sometime in early 2016, SYLLABUS's side was removed from the album by request of the artist. The entire album was later removed following a purge from the label. | ||
In 2022, [[SYLLABUS]] re-released her side of the album on her Bandcamp page. The re-release has been remastered after the original project files were recovered, and additional unreleased tracks were included. | |||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Split=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Artist | !Artist | ||
Line 127: | Line 132: | ||
|TOGETHER | |TOGETHER | ||
|4:20 | |4:20 | ||
|} | |||
===SYLLABUS (Updated, Expanded, & Remastered)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|MARBLE VISIONS (REMASTERED) | |||
|3:36 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|LIMITED TIME ONLY (REMASTERED) | |||
|3:02 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|B WITH YOU (REMASTERED) | |||
|3:22 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|!!!!!!!!!F-E-V-E-R!!!!!!!!! (R-E-M-A-S-T-E-R-E-D) | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|FLORIDA LOW (REMASTERED) | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|SIMULATED RAINFOREST / VIRTUAL VILLA (REMASTERED) | |||
|6:59 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|SENSORY DEPRIVATION (REMASTERED) | |||
|5:42 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|why? (remastered?) | |||
|5:22 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|DIAMONDS ARE FOREVER (REMASTERED) | |||
|3:25 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|DREAMS COME TRUE (REMASTERED) | |||
|3:49 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|i love you (remastered) | |||
|4:20 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Together (Remastered) | |||
|4:20 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|GIVE ME $500 | |||
|2:29 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|waltzing around | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Part Time Shuffler (Song for James) | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Tell Me | |||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|i miss you | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|2 GOOD 4 U | |||
|2:04 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|SALON | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|BBRAINZ SONG | |||
|5:00 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|I Can't Take It | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Used | |||
|1:44 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Running In The Night | |||
|3:54 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|VIDEO ARTIFACTING | |||
|2:28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://luxuryelite.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental Bandcamp Album (luxury elite)]''' | *'''[https://luxuryelite.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental Bandcamp Album (luxury elite)]''' | ||
*'''[https://syllabus.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental-updated-expanded-remastered Bandcamp Album (SYLLABUS Remastered)]''' | |||
*'''[https://syllabus.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental Bandcamp Album (SYLLABUS)]''' | *'''[https://syllabus.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental Bandcamp Album (SYLLABUS)]''' | ||
*<s>'''[https://dreamcatalogue.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental Bandcamp Album (Dream Catalogue)]'''</s> (Removed) | *<s>'''[https://dreamcatalogue.bandcamp.com/album/intercontinental Bandcamp Album (Dream Catalogue)]'''</s> (Removed) |