NO PROBLEMA TAPES: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{LabelInfobox |Image= NoProblemaTapes.jpg |Owner=Gonzalo Silva & Pablo Salas |Location=Santiago, Chile |Date={{ReleaseDate|2013}} |Years=({{Debut|L|2013}} - Present) |Active=...") |
m (→Discography) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2013}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2013}} | ||
|Years=({{Debut|L|2013}} - Present) | |Years=({{Debut|L|2013}} - Present) | ||
|Sublabels=[[NO PROBLEMA DIGITAL]], [[NO PROBLEMA SINGLES]] | |||
|Active=Yes | |Active=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''NO PROBLEMA TAPES''' (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement. | '''NO PROBLEMA TAPES''' (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement. | ||
== Discography == | == Discography == | ||
( | {{Todo|Finish label discography}} | ||
== External Links == | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
* '''[https://noproblematapes.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | !Date | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/noproblematapes Soundcloud]''' | !Catalog # | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/no_problema_tapes/ | !Artist(s) | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/542204-No-Problema-Tapes Discogs Page] | !Release | ||
* [https://open.spotify.com/user/noproblematapes Spotify] | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-13}} | |||
|NOP-015 | |||
|{{Artist|bbrainz}} | |||
|[[ECHO]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-02}} | |||
|NOP-018 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Palm Mall]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-15}} | |||
|NOP-022 | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[夢の国]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-04-22}} | |||
|NOP-024 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[アウディAudi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-01}} | |||
|NOP-027 | |||
|{{Artist|断片化された友人}} | |||
|[[Fragmented Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-13}} | |||
|NOP-029 | |||
|{{Artist|2047}} | |||
|[[Snow]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-17}} | |||
|NOP-030 | |||
|{{Artist|木の反射}} | |||
|[[Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-26}} | |||
|NOP-032 | |||
|{{Artist|waterfront dining}} | |||
|[[Sprung 夢中]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | |||
|NOP-033 | |||
|{{Artist|トリニティー無限大}} | |||
|[[BLUE 光]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | |||
|NOP-034 | |||
|{{Artist|トリニティー無限大}} | |||
|[[二二二七]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-08}} | |||
|NOP-035 | |||
|{{Artist|bl00dwave}} | |||
|[[ULTRADREAM]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-08}} | |||
|NOP-038 | |||
|{{Artist|sky 空}} | |||
|[[Before 前]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-06}} | |||
|NOP-046 | |||
|{{Artist|Phoenix #2772|Phoenix #2772}} | |||
|[[Experience]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-18}} | |||
|NOP-050 | |||
|{{Artist|tech noir}} | |||
|[[完]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-02}} | |||
|NOP-054 | |||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} | |||
|[[~ ? & ~ ? continued.htm|/ ~ ? / & / ~ ? / continued.htm]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-05-11}} | |||
|NOP-059 | |||
|{{Artist|точка мировой торговли частотных модуляций}} | |||
|[[в петропавловске-камчатском полночь]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-05-23}} | |||
|NOP-060 | |||
|{{Artist|International Debris|Intl. Debris}} | |||
|[[Myosphere]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-07-08}} | |||
|NOP-060 | |||
|{{Artist|Abandoned 実体}} | |||
|[[Spirit & World]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-03}} | |||
|NOP-067 | |||
|{{Artist|デジタルフォーチュン}} | |||
|[[Vision グローバル]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-03-29}} | |||
|NOP-071 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Soulless Other]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-07-24}} | |||
|NOP-075 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[Kagami Tears]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-07-31}} | |||
|NOP-076 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|International Debris|Intl. Debris}} | |||
|[[International Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-02-23}} | |||
|NOP-090 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Sounds from the Black Lodge: A Tribute to Twin Peaks]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | |||
|NOP-114 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | |||
|[[Blankets of Thoughts]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-08}} | |||
|NOP-121 | |||
|{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | |||
|[[水族館の夜]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-05-29}} | |||
|NOP-133 | |||
|{{Artist|toad computers}} & {{Artist|qualchan}} | |||
|[[. . . . .]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-07-16}} | |||
|NOP-139 | |||
|{{Artist|ll nøthing ll}} | |||
|[[DEATH]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-08-17}} | |||
|NOP-159 | |||
|{{Artist|reef frequent}} | |||
|[[Geolocationism]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-10}} | |||
|NOP-065 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | |||
|[[The Binary Ocean]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-30}} | |||
|NOP-143 | |||
|{{Artist|S O A R E R}} | |||
|[[Without End]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-30}} | |||
|NOP-146 | |||
|{{Artist|陶酔エンジン}} | |||
|[[未知への憧れ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-22}} | |||
|NOP-177 | |||
|{{Artist|精神分析 2 0 7 7}} | |||
|[[夢の生成メカニズム]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-04}} | |||
|NOP-168 | |||
|{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | |||
|[[スラッシュコレクション 2017ー2020]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-05-07}} | |||
|NOP-190 | |||
|{{Artist|OSCOB}} | |||
|[[宇宙ステーションV]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-05-15}} | |||
|NOP-180 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Sounds from the Black Lodge: The Return - A Tribute to Twin Peaks, Vol. II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-02}} | |||
|NOP-025 | |||
|{{Artist|DARKPYRAMID}} | |||
|[[Cytherea Somniare]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-04}} | |||
|NOP-194 | |||
|{{Artist|Donovan Hikaru}} & {{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[CRS 3.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-07-30}} | |||
|NOP-198 | |||
|{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | |||
|[[秋の紅葉が目の前に落ちる]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-08-30}} | |||
|NOP-207 | |||
|{{Artist|Lindsheaven Virtual Plaza}} & {{Artist|SkyTwoHigh }} | |||
|[[Imaginary Pathways]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-01}} | |||
|NOP-200 | |||
|{{Artist|SLEEP CENTER™}} | |||
|[[DISK 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-02}} | |||
|NOP-150 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Visions and Prophetic Dreams: A Dreampunk Compilation Vol. 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-11-12}} | |||
|NOP-222 | |||
|{{Artist|Illusionary ドリーミング}} | |||
|[[命]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-01-07}} | |||
|NOP-205 | |||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} | |||
|[[シュロップシャーの景色]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-01-11}} | |||
|NOP-238 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Slushwave from Latam]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-04}} | |||
|NOP-236 | |||
|{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | |||
|[[The Ordeal]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-04}} | |||
|NOP-237 | |||
|{{Artist|E U P H O R I A 永遠の}} | |||
|[[一晩中]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-06}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[🕊️]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-06-10}} | |||
|NOP-246 | |||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |||
|[[Exit simulation]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-07-01}} | |||
|NOP-273 | |||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |||
|[[HFM88]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-02}} | |||
|NOP-287 | |||
|{{Artist|EXSHA}} | |||
|[[暖かい愛]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-09}} | |||
|NOP-298 | |||
|{{Artist| S O A R E R}} | |||
|[[建設的な妄想]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |||
|NOP-279 | |||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |||
|[[Closer than ever]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |||
|NOP-302 | |||
|{{Artist|GODSPEED 音}} | |||
|[[プレーンサイトに隠れて]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-06}} | |||
|NOP-299 | |||
|{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | |||
|[[Dream Waves II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-20}} | |||
|NOP-309 | |||
|{{Artist|Mabisyo}} | |||
|[[Seasoning The Jazz V.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-03}} | |||
|NOP-296 | |||
|{{Artist|G a t e w a y ゲートウェイ}} | |||
|[[Greatest Hits, 2015-2020]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-10}} | |||
|NOP-307 | |||
|{{Artist|days of blue|Days Of Blue}} | |||
|[[Forgiveness Of The Former]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-24}} | |||
|NOP-316 | |||
|{{Artist|eternal judge}} | |||
|[[悲惨な中で愛を見つけるために]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-03}} | |||
|NOP-300 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Visions and Prophetic Dreams, Vol. 2: A Vangelis Tribute]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-17}} | |||
|NOP-292 | |||
|{{Artist|SkyTwoHigh}} | |||
|[[Inner City Killers]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-17}} | |||
|NOP-295 | |||
|{{Artist|暗闇DESTINY}} | |||
|[[NEO-地球]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-24}} | |||
|NOP-311 | |||
|{{Artist|modest by default}} | |||
|[[GIRAFFE (به خدا نزدیک تر)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-07}} | |||
|NOP-320 | |||
|{{Artist|天気予報}} | |||
|[[ひまわり画像]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-04-28}} | |||
|NOP-329 | |||
|{{Artist|Message Me Later}} | |||
|[[オーセンティシティ]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-19}} | |||
|NOP-318 | |||
|{{Artist|GODSPEED 音}} | |||
|[[許して忘れる]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-14}} | |||
|NOP-322 | |||
|{{Artist|豊平区民TOYOHIRAKUMIN}} | |||
|[[学園都市 Expanded]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-28}} | |||
|NOP-355 | |||
|{{Artist|S O A R E R}} | |||
|[[Into the Slush Vol. 2]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-02}} | |||
|NOP-131-II | |||
|{{Artist|desert sand feels warm at night}} & {{Artist|M y s t e r yミステリー}} | |||
|[[人生は幻想です]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-04}} | |||
|NOP-301 | |||
|{{Artist|夢研究センター}} | |||
|[[Dream Research Center Vol. 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-18}} | |||
|NOP-324 | |||
|{{Artist|陶酔エンジン}} | |||
|[[She Dreams of Duality]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-08-18}} | |||
|NOP-359 | |||
|{{Artist|THE WORLD WE LIVE IN 星}} | |||
|[[壊れた魂]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-09-01}} | |||
|NOP-328 | |||
|{{Artist|DARK DESIRE}} | |||
|[[ERA • I]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-13}} | |||
|NOP-334 | |||
|{{Artist|Global Chill}} | |||
|[[DREAM BLUNT ROTATION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-20}} | |||
|NOP-333 | |||
|{{Artist|Paradise Of Yesterday}} | |||
|[[Introspect]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-27}} | |||
|NOP-333 | |||
|{{Artist|endlesswaters無限の海}} | |||
|[[finalechoes最後余響]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-11-17}} | |||
|NOP-368 | |||
|{{Artist|Modest By Default}} | |||
|[[Pragmatisme (无可避免的)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-365 | |||
|{{Artist|slowerpace 音楽}} | |||
|[[digital affair デジタルデー]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-366 | |||
|{{Artist|Mabisyo}} | |||
|[[Seasoning The Jazz V.3]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-371 | |||
|{{Artist|DΛRKNΣSS}} | |||
|[[Echoes of Crime]] | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*'''[https://noproblematapes.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | |||
*'''[https://soundcloud.com/noproblematapes Soundcloud]''' | |||
*'''[https://www.youtube.com/@noproblematapes YouTube]''' | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/no_problema_tapes/ Rate Your Music Page] | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/542204-No-Problema-Tapes Discogs Page] | |||
*[https://open.spotify.com/user/noproblematapes Spotify] | |||
{{NO PROBLEMA TAPES}} |
Latest revision as of 00:13, 5 April 2024
NO PROBLEMA TAPES (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement.
NO PROBLEMA TAPES | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Gonzalo Silva & Pablo Salas |
Location | Santiago, Chile |
Opening Date | May 25, 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | (2013 - Present) |
Sublabels | NO PROBLEMA DIGITAL, NO PROBLEMA SINGLES |
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
External Links