5,429
edits
mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
=== | ===Current=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|0:52 | |0:52 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Original 2011 Release=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Mind Access | |||
|1:38 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Malls | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Dual | |||
|0:42 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Idgaf Island | |||
|0:39 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Rooftop Cage | |||
|0:39 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Tingri | |||
|2:02 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Ewing | |||
|0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Zik Zak | |||
|0:49 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Liquid Air | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Lucky Tomato | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|3D Wave | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Into Dreams | |||
|1:14 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Forbidden City | |||
|1:01 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Rainbow Babe | |||
|1:16 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Tree | |||
|0:53 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Select | |||
|1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Photo Studio | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Los Santos | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Information | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Data Dream | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|LASERDISC VISIONS | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Cassette=== | ===Cassette=== | ||
Line 228: | Line 321: | ||
===Comparison=== | ===Comparison=== | ||
*The entirety of the cassette version is mixed with Japanese advertisements in the background, some of which are directly mixed from previous Vektroid release [[prism genesis]]. | *The entirety of the cassette version is mixed with Japanese advertisements in the background, some of which are directly mixed from previous Vektroid release [[prism genesis]]. | ||
*The cassette version adds | *The cassette version adds two tracks, '''Alien TV''', which is set between '''Select''' and '''Photo Studio''', and '''Kowloon''', set between '''Information''' and '''Los Santos'''. '''Kowloon''' was later added to the digital version. | ||
* | *A total of six tracks were later added onto the digital version: '''Hits''', '''Body''', '''Yellowhead''', '''Kowloon''', '''Untitled''' and '''Grid'''. | ||
*'''Liquid Air''' | *'''Tear''' was originally named '''Zik Zak''', and the cassette version merged it with '''Liquid Air''' into '''Zik Zak / Liquid Air''' for the cassette version. | ||
*'''Los Santos''' and '''Information''' have swapped places in the cassette version, with '''Kowloon''' being moved to be between the two tracks. | *'''Los Santos''' and '''Information''' have swapped places in the cassette version, with '''Kowloon''' being moved to be between the two tracks. | ||