5,438
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) m (→Discography) |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Prevue Guide''' is a vaporwave netlabel that made multiple releases over the span of 2016 before becoming inactive. At the time, the label was run completely anonymously and focused on a late night lo-fi, "television channel" style of presenting releases. The label's hiatus was broken in December 2020 after [[luxury elite]] revealed Prevue Guide was her project, meant to carry on her vaporwave publishing after the closing of [[fortune 500]] in 2015. [[INTERNET CLUB]]'s [[THOUSAND ONE HALF STARS]] broke the label's four-year inactivity, and | '''Prevue Guide''' is a vaporwave netlabel that made multiple releases over the span of 2016 before becoming inactive. At the time, the label was run completely anonymously and focused on a late night lo-fi, "television channel" style of presenting releases. The label's hiatus was broken in December 2020 after [[luxury elite]] revealed Prevue Guide was her project, meant to carry on her vaporwave publishing after the closing of [[fortune 500]] in 2015. [[INTERNET CLUB]]'s [[THOUSAND ONE HALF STARS]] broke the label's four-year inactivity, and operation of the label continued. | ||
After the release of [[™CENTURY]]'s [[Aiyasanalatt & everything going on]], there was roughly one year of inactivity from the label, and following the release of [[The Music of the Now Age IV]] on [[fortune 500]] in October 2022, it was unknown if Prevue Guide would continue operation in favor of [[fortune 500]]. This period however was ended with the release of [[NTSC-J to PAL Conversion]] by [[Video Interface]]. | |||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
Line 18: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-03-27}} | ||
|CH 01 | |||
|{{Artist|Channel 505}} | |{{Artist|Channel 505}} | ||
|[[日本の天気と気候]] | |[[日本の天気と気候]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-09}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-09}} | ||
|CH 02 | |||
|{{Artist|GLITTER FORTRESS}} | |{{Artist|GLITTER FORTRESS}} | ||
|[[FEMININE DIGITAL]] | |[[FEMININE DIGITAL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-15}} | ||
| | |CH 03 | ||
| | |{{Artist|g h o s t i n g|Cybervision Simulcast}} | ||
|Total | |Total Video-Mind Ascension | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-21}} | ||
|CH 04 | |||
|{{Artist|night video}} | |{{Artist|night video}} | ||
|[[night video (Album)|night video]] | |[[night video (Album)|night video]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-30}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-05-30}} | ||
|CH 05 | |||
|{{Artist|死夢VANITY}} | |{{Artist|死夢VANITY}} | ||
|[[passions pure]] | |[[passions pure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-09}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-06-09}} | ||
|CH 06 | |||
|{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER}} | |{{Artist|COSMIC CYCLER|Cosmic Cycler}} | ||
|[[LUNA TV]] | |[[LUNA TV|luna tv]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-14}} | ||
|CH 07 | |||
|{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | |{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | ||
|[[heart & soul]] | |[[heart & soul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-21}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-21}} | ||
|CH 08 | |||
|{{Artist|Chungking Mansions}} | |{{Artist|Chungking Mansions}} | ||
|[[Teletransmissions]] | |[[Teletransmissions]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-28}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-07-28}} | ||
|CH 09 | |||
|{{Artist|Morris County Meteorological Team}} | |{{Artist|Morris County Meteorological Team}} | ||
|[[MCMT Goes to the Jersey Shore]] | |[[MCMT Goes to the Jersey Shore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-08-06}} | ||
|CH 10 | |||
|{{Artist|CD-ROM}} | |{{Artist|CD-ROM}} | ||
|[[Experiences™ Class M Archipelago ( | |[[Experiences™ Class M Archipelago (31-cdc7b) Settlement Group A]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-15}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-12-15}} | ||
|CH 11 | |||
|{{Artist|INTERNET CLUB}} | |{{Artist|INTERNET CLUB}} | ||
|[[THOUSAND ONE HALF STARS]] | |[[THOUSAND ONE HALF STARS]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-01-01}} | |||
|CH 12 | |||
|{{Artist|VVVX Software}} | |||
|[[Webカメラ 4: 夜間撮影]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-01-22}} | |||
|CH 13 | |||
|{{Artist|™CENTURY}} | |||
|[[Aiyasanalatt & everything going on]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-3-10}} | |||
|CH 14 | |||
|{{Artist|Video Interface}} | |||
|[[NTSC-J to PAL Conversion]] | |||
|} | |} | ||