5,436
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Singles = | |Singles = | ||
*2015-06-25: [https://soundcloud.com/thatvenus/clinton-affair-aquamarine-syllabus-extended-mix-1 Aquamarine (SYLLABUS Extended Mix)] | *2015-06-25: [https://soundcloud.com/thatvenus/clinton-affair-aquamarine-syllabus-extended-mix-1 Aquamarine (SYLLABUS Extended Mix)] | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-8-24|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2016-8-24|C}}<br>{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-17}} (Expansion) | ||
|Tracks = 21 (12 + 9 bonus tracks) | |Tracks = 21 (12 + 9 bonus tracks) (Original)<br>28 (Expansion) | ||
|Length = 1:38:10 | |Length = 1:38:10 | ||
|Tags = experimental; dance music; electronic; hardvapour; late night lo-fi; lo-fi; minimalism; rave music; soundscape | |Tags = experimental; ambient; experimental electronic; lo-fi house; noise; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS)<br> | ||
experimental; dance music; electronic; hardvapour; late night lo-fi; lo-fi; minimalism; rave music; soundscape (Pizza Beast) | |||
|PrevRelease = [[/]] | |PrevRelease = [[/]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Pizza Beast=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 111: | Line 114: | ||
|drowning swirling (short mix) | |drowning swirling (short mix) | ||
|3:44 | |3:44 | ||
|} | |||
===2022 Expansion=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|on the rocks | |||
|5:44 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|cat walk | |||
|5:17 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|plexiglass | |||
|5:19 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|wanna | |||
|5:29 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|lead the way | |||
|3:42 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|local singles | |||
|8:49 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|intimate mood | |||
|4:18 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|industrial | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|drowning swirling | |||
|7:08 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|my mom called and said i have to go home | |||
|3:34 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|passing out | |||
|6:16 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|still | |||
|4:56 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|shocker | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|up & down | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|walk in the park | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|credit card | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|wavelength | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Artist|Clinton Affair|clinton affair}} — [[End of History|aquamarine]] (syllabus extended mix) | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|sometimes life hurts | |||
|4:28 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|on the rocks (demo version) | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|drowning swirling (short mix) | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|suicide | |||
|5:06 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|stop me | |||
|3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|overdose | |||
|3:33 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|warehouse | |||
|2:08 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|destroyed | |||
|2:36 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|touch me | |||
|5:41 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|isopropyl alcohol spill | |||
|3:32 | |||
|} | |} | ||