Virtual Dream Plaza (Label): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LabelInfobox | {{LabelInfobox | ||
|Title=Virtual Dream Plaza | |Title= Virtual Dream Plaza | ||
|Image= VirtualDreamPlaza-LabelImage.png | |Image= VirtualDreamPlaza-LabelImage.png | ||
|Owner= Lovers Entwined ([[t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者]] and Agia) | |Owner= Lovers Entwined ([[t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者]] and Agia) | ||
|Date=2017 | |Date= 2017 | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2017}} - 2021 | |Years= {{Debut|L|2017}} - 2021 | ||
|Location=United States | |Location= United States | ||
|Active=No | |Active= No | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
'' | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | |||
{{ | !Cat # | ||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-31}} | |||
|VDP003 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[Love You Like Anything]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-31}} | |||
|VDP004 | |||
|{{Artist|仮想夢プラザ}} & Useless | |||
|Clarity | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-27}} | |||
|VDP005 | |||
|{{Artist|Golden Living Room}} | |||
|This Is Where I Am Right Now | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-27}} | |||
|VDP006 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Cubed Blocks | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-15}} | |||
|VDP007 | |||
|Saturn's Daughter | |||
|Eternal Resonance | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-15}} | |||
|VDP008 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[How I Wish You Were Here]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-29}} | |||
|VDP009 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|The Way (Prelude) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-6}} | |||
|VDP010 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Tranquility | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-6}} | |||
|VDP011 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Planet Plan-It | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-6}} | |||
|VDP012 | |||
|Bavid | |||
|Chez Long | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-1}} | |||
|VDP013 | |||
|Tim Six | |||
|Emergent Dimensions | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-10}} | |||
|VDP014 | |||
|Bavid | |||
|No More One Word | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-27}} | |||
|VDP015 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Enchanted | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-6-27}} | |||
|HR001 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} & {{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[Building a Better World]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-9-3}} | |||
|VDP016 | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[Flora Miranda's LaLaLand Fashion Show|Flora Miranda's LaLaLand Fashion Show (Original Soundtrack)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-11}} | |||
|VDP017 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Radiance | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-22}} | |||
|VDP018 | |||
|Saturn's Daughter | |||
|Fingerpaint | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-22}} | |||
|VDP019 | |||
|KeepSleep | |||
|Alone in the Room | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-30}} | |||
|VDP020 | |||
|{{Artist|shamane}} | |||
|cry5tal 1it3 <small>(Removed)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-1-30}} | |||
|VDP021 | |||
|Tim Six | |||
|Origins Reflection | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://virtualdreamplaza.com Official Website]''' | * '''[https://virtualdreamplaza.com Official Website]''' | ||
*'''[https://virtualdreamplazashop.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | * '''[https://virtualdreamplazashop.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | ||
*'''[https://twitter.com/VirtualDreamLLC Twitter]''' | * '''[https://twitter.com/VirtualDreamLLC Twitter]''' | ||
*'''[https://www.instagram.com/virtualdreamplazallc Instagram]''' | * '''[https://www.instagram.com/virtualdreamplazallc Instagram]''' | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/virtual_dream_plaza Rate Your Music] | * [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/virtual_dream_plaza Rate Your Music] | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/1400688 Discogs] | * [https://www.discogs.com/label/1400688 Discogs] | ||
{{Virtual Dream Plaza}} | {{Virtual Dream Plaza}} |
Revision as of 05:14, 13 September 2021
Virtual Dream Plaza | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Lovers Entwined (t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 and Agia) |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2017 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active | 2017 - 2021 |
Virtual Dream Plaza is an ambient and new age label formed by t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者, named after the artist's Virtual Dream Plaza ambient vaporwave project. The label's discography primarily falls within the "dream music" concept played with by telepath in their post-vaporwave releases.
Operation of the label is technically credited to "Lovers Entwined", an alias described as a combination of Luke Laurila (Telepath) and Agia Mishazawa (a second half to Telepath's later projects, kept vague if they are another person or a Telepath alias in itself)
Discography
Date | Cat # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
July 31, 2018 | VDP003 | Origami Girl | Love You Like Anything |
July 31, 2018 | VDP004 | 仮想夢プラザ & Useless | Clarity |
September 27, 2018 | VDP005 | Golden Living Room | This Is Where I Am Right Now |
September 27, 2018 | VDP006 | Light Blending In | Cubed Blocks |
November 15, 2018 | VDP007 | Saturn's Daughter | Eternal Resonance |
November 15, 2018 | VDP008 | Origami Girl | How I Wish You Were Here |
December 29, 2018 | VDP009 | Lovers Entwined | The Way (Prelude) |
March 6, 2019 | VDP010 | Origami Girl | Tranquility |
March 6, 2019 | VDP011 | Light Blending In | Planet Plan-It |
March 6, 2019 | VDP012 | Bavid | Chez Long |
June 1, 2019 | VDP013 | Tim Six | Emergent Dimensions |
June 10, 2019 | VDP014 | Bavid | No More One Word |
June 27, 2019 | VDP015 | Origami Girl | Enchanted |
June 27, 2019 | HR001 | 猫 シ Corp. & t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 | Building a Better World |
September 3, 2019 | VDP016 | t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 | Flora Miranda's LaLaLand Fashion Show (Original Soundtrack) |
November 11, 2019 | VDP017 | Light Blending In | Radiance |
November 22, 2019 | VDP018 | Saturn's Daughter | Fingerpaint |
November 22, 2019 | VDP019 | KeepSleep | Alone in the Room |
January 30, 2020 | VDP020 | shamane | cry5tal 1it3 (Removed) |
January 30, 2020 | VDP021 | Tim Six | Origins Reflection |
External Links
|