Virtual Dream Plaza (Label): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Artist(s) | !Artist(s) | ||
!Release | !Release | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-27}} | |||
|VDP001 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|The Light of Our Love | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-2}} | |||
|VDP002 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|Unison | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-7-31}} | ||
Line 119: | Line 129: | ||
|Tim Six | |Tim Six | ||
|Origins Reflection | |Origins Reflection | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-8}} | |||
|VDP022 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Lonely Star | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-5-22}} | |||
|VDP023 | |||
|KeepSleep | |||
|Fantasies | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-7-31}} | |||
|VDP024 | |||
|Jordan Christoff | |||
|Electric Flowers | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-19}} | |||
|VDP025 | |||
|{{Artist|shamane}} | |||
|alien mandalas (talking to god - thesunisreal - always in love) <small>(Removed)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-9}} | |||
|VDP026 | |||
|{{Artist|2814}} | |||
|[[Voyage / Embrace]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-27}} | |||
|VDP072 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|[[Effervescent]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-10}} | |||
|VDP027 | |||
|{{Artist|Lovers Entwined}} | |||
|[[The Way]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-10-31}} | |||
|VDP028 | |||
|{{Artist|Golden Living Room}} & {{Artist|Bathroom Plants}} | |||
|[[9 Reflections]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-30}} | |||
|VDP029 | |||
|Light Blending In | |||
|Lunar Love | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-28}} | |||
|VDP030 | |||
|Matthew Devil | |||
|(Un)valiant | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-5-14}} | |||
|VDP167 | |||
|{{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Alishan | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:26, 13 September 2021
Virtual Dream Plaza | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Lovers Entwined (t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者 and Agia) |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | 2017 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active | 2017 - 2021 |
Virtual Dream Plaza is an ambient and new age label formed by t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者, named after the artist's Virtual Dream Plaza ambient vaporwave project. The label's discography primarily falls within the "dream music" concept played with by telepath in their post-vaporwave releases.
Operation of the label is technically credited to "Lovers Entwined", an alias described as a combination of Luke Laurila (Telepath) and Agia Mishazawa (a second half to Telepath's later projects, kept vague if they are another person or a Telepath alias in itself)
Discography
External Links
|