coastal.link (Album): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover = |Artist = {{Artist|coastal.link|C}} |ReleaseType = Album |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|SoundCloud}} Set |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2020-...") |
No edit summary |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Cover = | |Title = coastal.link | ||
|Cover = cl album bc.jpg | |||
|Artist = {{Artist|coastal.link|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|coastal.link|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|Length = 35:33 | |Length = 35:33 | ||
|Tags = electronic; aesthetic; late night lo-fi; mallsoft; post-vaporwave; utopian virtual; vaporwave (Bandcamp) | |Tags = electronic; aesthetic; late night lo-fi; mallsoft; post-vaporwave; utopian virtual; vaporwave (Bandcamp) | ||
vaporwave; post-vaporwave; mallsoft; utopian virtual; late night lo-fi (SoundCloud) | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''coastal.link''' is a self-titled album by [[coastal.link]]. It's the third proper album, and fourth release overall. | '''coastal.link''' is a self-titled album by [[coastal.link]]. It's the third proper album, and fourth release overall. | ||
==Tracklist== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|jungle music | |||
|2:13 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|summer sand | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|play online | |||
|2:51 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|mart 마트 | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|yongin 용인 | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|hallway | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|salaryman | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|chinese karaoke (was it wuhan?) | |||
|2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|mid-decade nostalgia | |||
|1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|epic pacard | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|konbanwa | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|exotic | |||
|2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|spring nights | |||
|2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|overseas territories | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|korean kindergarten | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|school smoking | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|achievement | |||
|2:21 | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
* '''[https://coastallink.bandcamp.com/album/coastal-link Bandcamp Album]''' | |||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/coastallink/sets/coastallink SoundCloud Set]''' | |||
{{coastal.link}} |
Latest revision as of 06:38, 23 November 2021
coastal.link | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | coastal.link |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Self-published |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album SoundCloud Set |
Release Date | March 12, 2020 |
Tracks | 17 |
Length | 35:33 |
Tags |
electronic; aesthetic; late night lo-fi; mallsoft; post-vaporwave; utopian virtual; vaporwave (Bandcamp) vaporwave; post-vaporwave; mallsoft; utopian virtual; late night lo-fi (SoundCloud) |
Status | Online |
coastal.link |
coastal.link is a self-titled album by coastal.link. It's the third proper album, and fourth release overall.
Tracklist
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | jungle music | 2:13 |
2 | summer sand | 1:48 |
3 | play online | 2:51 |
4 | mart 마트 | 2:09 |
5 | yongin 용인 | 2:09 |
6 | hallway | 1:33 |
7 | salaryman | 1:48 |
8 | chinese karaoke (was it wuhan?) | 2:15 |
9 | mid-decade nostalgia | 1:51 |
10 | epic pacard | 2:28 |
11 | konbanwa | 1:35 |
12 | exotic | 2:15 |
13 | spring nights | 2:23 |
14 | overseas territories | 1:40 |
15 | korean kindergarten | 2:49 |
16 | school smoking | 1:17 |
17 | achievement | 2:21 |
External Links
|