4,639
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Title = coastal.link | |||
|Cover = cl album bc.jpg | |Cover = cl album bc.jpg | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|coastal.link|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|coastal.link|C}} | ||
Line 8: | Line 9: | ||
|Length = 35:33 | |Length = 35:33 | ||
|Tags = electronic; aesthetic; late night lo-fi; mallsoft; post-vaporwave; utopian virtual; vaporwave (Bandcamp) | |Tags = electronic; aesthetic; late night lo-fi; mallsoft; post-vaporwave; utopian virtual; vaporwave (Bandcamp) | ||
vaporwave; post-vaporwave; mallsoft; utopian virtual; late night lo-fi (SoundCloud) | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''coastal.link''' is a self-titled album by [[coastal.link]]. It's the third proper album, and fourth release overall. | '''coastal.link''' is a self-titled album by [[coastal.link]]. It's the third proper album, and fourth release overall. | ||
==Tracklist== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|jungle music | |||
|2:13 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|summer sand | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|play online | |||
|2:51 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|mart 마트 | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|yongin 용인 | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|hallway | |||
|1:33 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|salaryman | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|chinese karaoke (was it wuhan?) | |||
|2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|mid-decade nostalgia | |||
|1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|epic pacard | |||
|2:28 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|konbanwa | |||
|1:35 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|exotic | |||
|2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|spring nights | |||
|2:23 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|overseas territories | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|korean kindergarten | |||
|2:49 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|school smoking | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|achievement | |||
|2:21 | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
* '''[https://coastallink.bandcamp.com/album/coastal-link Bandcamp Album]''' | |||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/coastallink/sets/coastallink SoundCloud Set]''' | |||
{{coastal.link}} |
edits