fashion pop: Difference between revisions
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover = FashionPop-Cover.png |Artist = {{Artist|luxury elite|C}} |ReleaseType = Album |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2023-05-22|C}}...") |
mNo edit summary |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Cover = FashionPop-Cover.png | |Cover=FashionPop-Cover.png | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|luxury elite|C}} | |Artist={{Artist|luxury elite|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album | |Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2023-05-22|C}} | |Label = {{Label|Pacific Plaza Records}} | ||
|Tracks = 16 | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2023-05-22|C}}<br>{{ReleaseDate|2023-9-1}} (Cassette) | ||
|Length = 56:32 | |Tracks=17 (16 + 1 bonus track) | ||
|Tags = soundtrack; escapism; late night lofi; moonlit tv dinner; vaporwave; xerox fax machine's superheroes | |Length=56:32 | ||
|Tags=soundtrack; escapism; late night lofi; moonlit tv dinner; vaporwave; xerox fax machine's superheroes | |||
|PrevRelease=[[ocean pacific]] | |PrevRelease=[[ocean pacific]] | ||
|NextRelease=[[dream girl]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''fashion pop''' is an album by [[luxury elite]], released in 2023. | '''fashion pop''' is an album by [[luxury elite]], released in 2023 and published for cassette through [[Pacific Plaza Records]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|soap opera | |soap opera | ||
|3:15 | |3:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|design office | |design office | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|smooth character | |smooth character | ||
|3:29 | |3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|last summer | |last summer | ||
|3:09 | |3:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|mall fountains | |mall fountains | ||
|2:29 | |2:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|fashion district | |fashion district | ||
|3:39 | |3:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|towards snoqualmie | |towards snoqualmie | ||
|2:33 | |2:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|A8 | |||
|lifestyle creeps | |lifestyle creeps | ||
|2:33 | |2:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|A9 | |||
|digital virtual | |digital virtual | ||
|4:56 | |4:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|B1 | |||
|dancefloor melodrama | |dancefloor melodrama | ||
|3:33 | |3:33 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|B2 | |||
|monochromatic fantasy | |monochromatic fantasy | ||
|6:42 | |6:42 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|B3 | |||
|natural wonders | |natural wonders | ||
|4:09 | |4:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|B4 | |||
|crowded bar | |crowded bar | ||
|3:22 | |3:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|B5 | |||
|morris ital | |morris ital | ||
|4:08 | |4:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|B6 | |||
|bullet lipstick | |bullet lipstick | ||
|3:06 | |3:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|B7 | |||
|hbo intermission | |hbo intermission | ||
|2:00 | |2:00 | ||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|B8 | |||
|personal story <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|2:50 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | |||
*'''personal story''' is a cassette only bonus track that debuted in the artist's Neon Nights episode 111. | |||
==Gallery== | |||
{{Todo|scans}} | |||
<gallery> | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://luxuryelite.bandcamp.com/album/fashion-pop Bandcamp Album]''' | *'''[https://luxuryelite.bandcamp.com/album/fashion-pop Bandcamp Album]''' | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/luxury-elite/fashion-pop/ Rate Your Music Page] | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/master/3232549-Luxury-Elite-Fashion-Pop Discogs Page] | |||
*[https://www.last.fm/music/Luxury+Elite/fashion+pop Last.fm Page] | |||
{{Luxury Elite}} | {{Luxury Elite}} | ||
{{Pacific Plaza Records}} |
Latest revision as of 11:34, 11 April 2024
fashion pop is an album by luxury elite, released in 2023 and published for cassette through Pacific Plaza Records.
fashion pop | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | luxury elite |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Pacific Plaza Records |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album Cassette |
Release Date |
May 22, 2023 September 1, 2023 (Cassette) |
Tracks | 17 (16 + 1 bonus track) |
Length | 56:32 |
Tags | soundtrack; escapism; late night lofi; moonlit tv dinner; vaporwave; xerox fax machine's superheroes |
Status | Online |
luxury elite | |
Previous Release | ocean pacific |
Next Release | dream girl |
Tracklist
# | Tape | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A1 | soap opera | 3:15 |
2 | A2 | design office | 3:21 |
3 | A3 | smooth character | 3:29 |
4 | A4 | last summer | 3:09 |
5 | A5 | mall fountains | 2:29 |
6 | A6 | fashion district | 3:39 |
7 | A7 | towards snoqualmie | 2:33 |
8 | A8 | lifestyle creeps | 2:33 |
9 | A9 | digital virtual | 4:56 |
10 | B1 | dancefloor melodrama | 3:33 |
11 | B2 | monochromatic fantasy | 6:42 |
12 | B3 | natural wonders | 4:09 |
13 | B4 | crowded bar | 3:22 |
14 | B5 | morris ital | 4:08 |
15 | B6 | bullet lipstick | 3:06 |
16 | B7 | hbo intermission | 2:00 |
N/A | B8 | personal story (Bonus) | 2:50 |
Notes
- personal story is a cassette only bonus track that debuted in the artist's Neon Nights episode 111.
Gallery
TODO: Add physical media images.
|
External Links