AUTOPLAY and WAVES VOL I: Difference between pages
(Difference between pages)
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Sunsetvoyeur (talk | contribs) (Corrected last/next release section of sidebar.) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{MusicInfobox | {{MusicInfobox | ||
|Cover = | |Cover =WAVES VOL I.png | ||
|Artist = | |Artist = Various Artist | ||
| | |Additional Credits = Andrew Walker (Artwork) | ||
|ReleaseType = | |ReleaseType = Compilation | ||
|Label = {{ | |Label = Beats, Not Words | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate| | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album | ||
|Length = | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2014-8-27|C}} | ||
|Tracks = 22 | |||
|Tags = | |Length = 59:07 | ||
|Tags = 80's; beats.; dance; funk; hip hop; hot waves; retro funk; beats; boogie funk; french touch; funky; future funk; groovy; synths; vaporwave | |||
}} | }} | ||
''' | '''WAVES VOL 1''' (formerly ''LEBLOND WAVES VOL I'') is a compilation released by Beats, Not Words. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Artist | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Mr.Vtage | ||
| | |California Knight | ||
|3:57 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{Artist|Topaz Gang|V}} | ||
| | |Ocean drive | ||
|2:48 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |{{Artist|PARROT JUNGLE 95|オウムのジャングルPARROT JUNGLE 95|V}} | ||
| | |Oh Worry | ||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |Liam Back | ||
|3: | |Fixation | ||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Marvin Marlyn | ||
| | |The Moon | ||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |Midnight Runners | ||
|3: | |Drizzling Move | ||
|3:17 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |J.Cruz | ||
| | |Strawberry Heart | ||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |Roquefeller | ||
|1: | |Vacaciones | ||
|1:02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |Trulife | ||
| | |Fly in All Directions | ||
|1:21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |{{Artist|Phoenix #2772|Phoenix #2772|V}} | ||
|3: | |I W a n t Y o u T o R e m e m b e r | ||
|3:30 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Yukari | |||
|T i m e (Ft. Chimichangaz) | |||
|1:59 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|{{Artist|Whitewoods|White Woods|V}} | |||
|Gonna Dream 2nite | |||
|2:08 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Video Void | |||
|Springtime | |||
|3:48 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Nano | |||
|Rain Y | |||
|1:29 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|{{Artist|SUPERSEX420|スーパーセックス永遠にSUPERSEX420|V}} | |||
|モーションOCEAN<br><small>MOTION OCEAN</small> | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|{{Artist|tuuwa|Tuuwa|V}} | |||
|The Number 3 Lift | |||
|2:48 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Oxymorum & Auryel | |||
|Feel the fire | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|{{Artist|WALKIE TALKIE|V}} | |||
|Summer Knights | |||
|3:40 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|{{Artist|luxury elite|V}} | |||
|Jalpa | |||
|3:28 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|{{Artist|CVLTVRE|CVLTVRΣ|V}} | |||
|Upscale Loft 高級ロフト - 夏ハイツ - Summer Heights<br><small>Upscale Loft Upscale Loft - Summer Heights - Summer Heights</small> | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|{{Artist|Le Real 現実|Le Real|V}} | |||
|Kame House (prod. x {{Artist|マクロスMACROSS 82-99|MACROSS 82-99|F}}) | |||
|2:17 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|{{Artist|Secret Attraction|V}} | |||
|To Love Again | |||
|1:38 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Description== | ==Description== | ||
LEBLOND\\RECORDS would like to thank each and everyone of you for supporting us, and also thank all the great artists who contributed to this compilation. | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https:// | *'''[https://beatsnotwords.bandcamp.com/album/waves-vol-i Bandcamp Album]''' | ||
* | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/comp/various-artists/leblond-waves-vol-i/ Rate Your Music Page] | ||
*[https://www.last.fm/music/LEBLOND+WAVES+VOL+I Last.fm Page] | |||
*[https:// | |||
{{ | {{Todo|Navboxes}} | ||
{{ | {{Luxury Elite}} |
Revision as of 15:25, 22 February 2021
WAVES VOL I | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | Various Artist |
Release Type | Album (Compilation) |
Label | Beats, Not Words |
Formats | Bandcamp Album |
Release Date | August 27, 2014 |
Tracks | 22 |
Length | 59:07 |
Tags | 80's; beats.; dance; funk; hip hop; hot waves; retro funk; beats; boogie funk; french touch; funky; future funk; groovy; synths; vaporwave |
Status | Online |
Various Artist |
WAVES VOL 1 (formerly LEBLOND WAVES VOL I) is a compilation released by Beats, Not Words.
Tracklist
# | Artist | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mr.Vtage | California Knight | 3:57 |
2 | Topaz Gang | Ocean drive | 2:48 |
3 | オウムのジャングルPARROT JUNGLE 95 | Oh Worry | 1:50 |
4 | Liam Back | Fixation | 3:11 |
5 | Marvin Marlyn | The Moon | 3:44 |
6 | Midnight Runners | Drizzling Move | 3:17 |
7 | J.Cruz | Strawberry Heart | 3:16 |
8 | Roquefeller | Vacaciones | 1:02 |
9 | Trulife | Fly in All Directions | 1:21 |
10 | Phoenix #2772 | I W a n t Y o u T o R e m e m b e r | 3:30 |
11 | Yukari | T i m e (Ft. Chimichangaz) | 1:59 |
12 | White Woods | Gonna Dream 2nite | 2:08 |
13 | Video Void | Springtime | 3:48 |
14 | Nano | Rain Y | 1:29 |
15 | スーパーセックス永遠にSUPERSEX420 | モーションOCEAN MOTION OCEAN |
2:45 |
16 | Tuuwa | The Number 3 Lift | 2:48 |
17 | Oxymorum & Auryel | Feel the fire | 2:53 |
18 | WALKIE TALKIE | Summer Knights | 3:40 |
19 | luxury elite | Jalpa | 3:28 |
20 | CVLTVRΣ | Upscale Loft 高級ロフト - 夏ハイツ - Summer Heights Upscale Loft Upscale Loft - Summer Heights - Summer Heights |
2:18 |
21 | Le Real | Kame House (prod. x MACROSS 82-99) | 2:17 |
22 | Secret Attraction | To Love Again | 1:38 |
Description
LEBLOND\\RECORDS would like to thank each and everyone of you for supporting us, and also thank all the great artists who contributed to this compilation.
External Links
TODO: Navboxes
|
Categories:
- Releases
- Albums
- Compilations
- Released in 2014
- Compilations with Topaz Gang
- Compilations with PARROT JUNGLE 95
- Compilations with Phoenix #2772
- Compilations with Whitewoods
- Compilations with SUPERSEX420
- Compilations with tuuwa
- Compilations with WALKIE TALKIE
- Compilations with luxury elite
- Compilations with CVLTVRE
- Compilations with Le Real 現実
- Releases Featuring マクロスMACROSS 82-99
- Compilations with Secret Attraction
- Todo