EMPIRE BUILDING: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by SAINT PEPSI
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by My Pet Flamingo
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by fortune 500
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on MiniDisc
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Todo > Pages Missing Images
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
'''EMPIRE BUILDING''' is the 5th release by [[SAINT PEPSI]] and first release of the [[fortune 500]] label. The release was a digital exclusive until a rerelease by [[My Pet Flamingo]] more than six years later on four different physical formats. | '''EMPIRE BUILDING''' is the 5th release by [[SAINT PEPSI]] and first release of the [[fortune 500]] label. The release was a digital exclusive until a rerelease by [[My Pet Flamingo]] more than six years later on four different physical formats. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|Revue | |||
|2:01 | |||
|} | |||
===Physical=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|A1 | |||
|EMPIRE | |||
|0:45 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|Pineapple Juniors | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|A3 | |||
|silhouettes | |||
|3:40 | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
|TEENLOVE | |||
|2:51 | |||
|- | |||
|A5 | |||
|field day | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
|Isaac Washington | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
|ISLANDS | |||
|2:35 | |||
|- | |||
|B1 | |||
|alpine ice | |||
|2:14 | |||
|- | |||
|B2 | |||
|Resort | |||
|1:41 | |||
|- | |||
|B3 | |||
|SHAOLIN | |||
|3:08 | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
|De Salle | |||
|2:33 | |||
|- | |||
|B5 | |||
|Nova | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|B6 | |||
|aurora calling | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|B7 | |||
|TRUSTFALL | |||
|1:56 | |||
|- | |||
|B8 | |||
|Revue | |Revue | ||
|2:01 | |2:01 | ||
Line 92: | Line 159: | ||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
{{Todo|scans}} | |||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
EmpireBuilding-OldCover.png|Cover used on previous revisions of the release. | EmpireBuilding-OldCover.png|Cover used on previous revisions of the release. |
Revision as of 06:51, 16 March 2020
EMPIRE BUILDING | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | SAINT PEPSI |
Release Type | Album |
Label |
fortune 500 My Pet Flamingo (Repress) |
Catalog Number |
F500-1 (fortune 500) MPF039 (My Pet Flamingo) |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Vinyl CD (TBD) Cassette MiniDisc |
Release Date |
January 29, 2013 (SAINT PEPSI, fortune 500) September 20, 2019 (My Pet Flamingo) |
Tracks | 15 |
Length | 35:05 |
Tags |
experimental; ambient; boogie; cosmic; disco; new wave; vaporboogie; vaporwave (SAINT PEPSI) experimental; boogie; late night lofi; vaporboogie; vaporwave (fortune 500) |
Status | Online |
SAINT PEPSI | |
Previous Release | WORLD TOUR |
Next Release | LATE NIGHT DELIGHT |
EMPIRE BUILDING is the 5th release by SAINT PEPSI and first release of the fortune 500 label. The release was a digital exclusive until a rerelease by My Pet Flamingo more than six years later on four different physical formats.
Tracklist
Digital
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | EMPIRE | 0:45 |
2 | Pineapple Juniors | 2:27 |
3 | silhouettes | 3:40 |
4 | TEENLOVE | 2:51 |
5 | field day | 2:12 |
6 | Isaac Washington | 2:35 |
7 | ISLANDS | 2:35 |
8 | alpine ice | 2:14 |
9 | Resort | 1:41 |
10 | SHAOLIN | 3:08 |
11 | De Salle | 2:33 |
12 | Nova | 2:00 |
13 | aurora calling | 2:18 |
14 | TRUSTFALL | 1:56 |
15 | Revue | 2:01 |
Physical
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | EMPIRE | 0:45 |
A2 | Pineapple Juniors | 2:27 |
A3 | silhouettes | 3:40 |
A4 | TEENLOVE | 2:51 |
A5 | field day | 2:12 |
A6 | Isaac Washington | 2:35 |
A7 | ISLANDS | 2:35 |
B1 | alpine ice | 2:14 |
B2 | Resort | 1:41 |
B3 | SHAOLIN | 3:08 |
B4 | De Salle | 2:33 |
B5 | Nova | 2:00 |
B6 | aurora calling | 2:18 |
B7 | TRUSTFALL | 1:56 |
B8 | Revue | 2:01 |
Description
For a ex-friend and an almost lover.
"Keep Trying!"
Gallery
TODO: Add physical media images.
|
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by SAINT PEPSI
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by My Pet Flamingo
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by fortune 500
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on MiniDisc
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Todo > Pages Missing Images