キラヨシ: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Initial creation of the artist page) |
No edit summary |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ArtistInfobox | {{ArtistInfobox | ||
|Image= | |Image=Kirayoshi.jpg | ||
|Name=Derek Power | |Name=Derek Power | ||
|Birthday=September 6, 1982 | |Birthday=September 6, 1982 | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-08-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|[[Reincarnated Resurrection]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-19}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Karriereleiter (キラヨシ Remix) (of Barbara Morgenstern) | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-02}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|秋令 (中号) (from [[Virtual Rebirth]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Les yeux sans visage (mais avec une voix d'oiseau) (from [[dépôt de chars]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-03-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Грандиозный Финал (from [[Future Unknown]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-08-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Vallen vrij in de blauwe dageraad (from [[electroniconversations]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|HKE2083}} | |||
|TRANSMISSION 1 (from [[BLADE RUNNER 2083]]) | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Le désir tient encore le moment (from [[The X Lives of Paul]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Space Age Love Song (cover of A Flock of Seagulls) (from [[l o v e _ a m o n g _ t h e _ r u i n s]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-04-08}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|夜总会电晕 (from [[Virtual Distance]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-05-11}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Pulss ja soov (täispikk) (from [[Vaporwave Up and Comers 2020]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-08-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|মেলানোলিক সান্ত্বনা (from [[Downpour Ritual]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-18}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Mensch, Maschine, Mathematik (A C&P Construction by キラヨシ) (of [[Ohm-N-I]]) | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|L'amour l'après-midi d'hiver (from [[There Is No Problema]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-11-23}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|ಹಿಡಿದಿದ್ದಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಧನ್ಯವಾದಗಳು (from [[Thank You for Holding]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-09-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|[[A Night of Ephemeral Transcendence]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-02-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Place We've Been (キラヨシ Sehnsucht Remix) (of [[Ryan Ayers]]) | |||
|Remix | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-02-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|[[Psychogeography]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-03-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|Огонь и роза едины (from [[Future Unbound]]) | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-06-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|[[Sanddunes and Shorelines]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-10-28}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|[[You Make Your Future Like You Make Your Music]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-07}} | |||
|{{Artist|Ohm-N-I}} | |||
|リラックスする瞬間 (from [[プラネットネオ東京2]]) | |||
|Feature | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-11-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|キラヨシ}} | |||
|[[City of Vices]] | |||
|Album | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
* '''[http://kirayoshi.bandcamp.com Bandcamp Page]''' | *'''[http://kirayoshi.bandcamp.com Bandcamp Page]''' | ||
* '''[http://www.twitter.com/djproject Twitter]''' | *'''[http://www.twitter.com/djproject Twitter]''' | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/kirayoshi SoundCloud Page]''' | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/kirayoshi SoundCloud Page]''' | ||
* '''[https://www.facebook.com/kirayoshi.djproject Facebook Page]''' | *'''[https://www.facebook.com/kirayoshi.djproject Facebook Page]''' | ||
* '''[https://www.youtube.com/DerekPower YouTube Channel]''' | *'''[https://www.youtube.com/DerekPower YouTube Channel]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/artist/6671289-%E3%82%AD%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B7 Discogs Page] | *[https://audius.co/kirayoshi Audius Page] | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/%E3%82%AD%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B7 Rate Your Music Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/artist/6671289-%E3%82%AD%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B7 Discogs Page] | ||
* [https://www.last.fm/music/%E3%82%AD%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B7 Last.fm Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/artist/%E3%82%AD%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B7 Rate Your Music Page] | ||
*[https://www.last.fm/music/%E3%82%AD%E3%83%A9%E3%83%A8%E3%82%B7 Last.fm Page] | |||
{{ | {{Kirayoshi}} |
Revision as of 19:20, 23 April 2024
キラヨシ | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Derek Power |
Born | September 6, 1982 |
Location | Framingham, Massachusetts, United States |
Years Active | 2018 - Present |
キラヨシ (KIRAYOSHI) is a music nom de plume of Derek Power. He had made music before under the name The Spangle Maker from 2006 to 2011. He returned in 2018 as キラヨシ after being inspired by the overall independent and underground electronic music scenes, including vaporwave.