Music For Menus: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Properly fixed the coding error.) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
(Added a tracklist to the page.) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
'''Music For Menus''' is an album by [[Blank Banshee]], produced using the KORG M01D. It saw various physical releases on Blank Banshee's own [[Hologram Bay]] label. | '''Music For Menus''' is an album by [[Blank Banshee]], produced using the KORG M01D. It saw various physical releases on Blank Banshee's own [[Hologram Bay]] label. | ||
==Tracklist== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Boot | |||
|0:06 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Home | |||
|4:20 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Menu ¹ | |||
|4:19 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Menu ² | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Menu ³ | |||
|4:30 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Menu ⁴ | |||
|5:06 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Menu ⁵ | |||
|5:12 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Menu ⁶ | |||
|5:32 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Menu ⁷ | |||
|4:37 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Menu ⁸ | |||
|4:29 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Settings | |||
|6:28 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Data | |||
|3:37 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Network | |||
|2:07 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Error | |||
|2:05 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Update | |||
|2:57 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:45, 26 May 2024
Music For Menus | |
---|---|
![]() | |
Information | |
Artist | Blank Banshee |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Hologram Bay |
Formats | Bandcamp |
Release Date | February 22, 2022 |
Tracks | 15 |
Length | 60:15 |
Styles | Vaporwave, Ambient |
Tags | electronic |
Status | Online |
Blank Banshee | |
Previous Release | GAIA |
Next Release | 4D |
Music For Menus is an album by Blank Banshee, produced using the KORG M01D. It saw various physical releases on Blank Banshee's own Hologram Bay label.
Tracklist
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Boot | 0:06 |
2 | Home | 4:20 |
3 | Menu ¹ | 4:19 |
4 | Menu ² | 4:50 |
5 | Menu ³ | 4:30 |
6 | Menu ⁴ | 5:06 |
7 | Menu ⁵ | 5:12 |
8 | Menu ⁶ | 5:32 |
9 | Menu ⁷ | 4:37 |
10 | Menu ⁸ | 4:29 |
11 | Settings | 6:28 |
12 | Data | 3:37 |
13 | Network | 2:07 |
14 | Error | 2:05 |
15 | Update | 2:57 |