NEW VISUALS: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by bl00dwave
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Luxury Sky District
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by OCEAN夢OCEAN
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by Zenkyoku Records
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2014
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
*2014-02-27: [https://soundcloud.com/bl00dwave/nightwalk nightwalk] | *2014-02-27: [https://soundcloud.com/bl00dwave/nightwalk nightwalk] | ||
*2014-03-05: [https://soundcloud.com/bl00dwave/virtual-loneliness VIRTUAL LONELINESS] | *2014-03-05: [https://soundcloud.com/bl00dwave/virtual-loneliness VIRTUAL LONELINESS] | ||
|Tracks = | |Tracks = 9(+1 removed track) | ||
|Length = 24:20 | |Length = 24:20 | ||
|Tags = electronic; synthwave; vaporwave (bl00dwave)<br> | |Tags = electronic; synthwave; vaporwave (bl00dwave)<br> | ||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|K.I.S.S.<br><small>'''(Removed)'''</small> | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|VIRTUAL LONELINESS | |VIRTUAL LONELINESS | ||
|2:32 | |2:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |4 | ||
|NO LOVE | |NO LOVE | ||
|2:12 | |2:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5 | ||
|digitalリラックス<br><small>''digital relaxing''</small> | |digitalリラックス<br><small>''digital relaxing''</small> | ||
|1:57 | |1:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |6 | ||
|crystal building | |crystal building | ||
|2:14 | |2:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7 | ||
|GIRL | |GIRL | ||
|2:40 | |2:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8 | ||
|touch愛<br><small>''touch love''</small> | |touch愛<br><small>''touch love''</small> | ||
|3:08 | |3:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9 | ||
|cocktail | |cocktail | ||
|2:10 | |2:10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10 | ||
|BODY | |BODY | ||
|1:38 | |1:38 |
Revision as of 21:54, 26 May 2020
NEW VISUALS | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | bl00dwave |
Release Type | Album |
Label |
OCEAN夢OCEAN Records Luxury Sky District Zenkyoku Records |
Catalog Number |
LSD-001 (Luxury Sky District) 全曲 002 (Zenkyoku Records) |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Cassette |
Release Date |
February 26, 2014 October 4, 2015 (Cassette) |
Singles |
|
Tracks | 9(+1 removed track) |
Length | 24:20 |
Tags |
electronic; synthwave; vaporwave (bl00dwave) chillwave; electronic; experimental; hip hop; pbrnb; vaporwave; funk; vaporwave (OCEAN夢OCEAN) ambient; electronic; experimental; future funk; retro; vaporwave; futurefunk; vapor (Luxury Sky District) |
Status | Online |
bl00dwave | |
Previous Release | Dream |
Next Release | SEA VIBES |
NEW VISUALS is an album by bl00dwave. It was published on the now defunct OCEAN夢OCEAN Records, and was released on cassette through Luxury Sky District, and received a re-release through the experimental music label Zenkyoku Records.
Tracklist
Digital
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | nightwalk | 1:53 |
2 | K.I.S.S. (Removed) |
3:52 |
3 | VIRTUAL LONELINESS | 2:32 |
4 | NO LOVE | 2:12 |
5 | digitalリラックス digital relaxing |
1:57 |
6 | crystal building | 2:14 |
7 | GIRL | 2:40 |
8 | touch愛 touch love |
3:08 |
9 | cocktail | 2:10 |
10 | BODY | 1:38 |
Cassette
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | nightwalk | 1:53 |
A2 | K.I.S.S. | 3:52 |
A3 | VIRTUAL LONELINESS | 2:32 |
A4 | NO LOVE | 2:12 |
A5 | digitalリラックス digital relaxing |
1:57 |
A6 | crystal building | 2:14 |
B1 | GIRL | 2:40 |
B2 | touch愛 touch love |
3:08 |
B3 | cocktail | 2:10 |
B4 | BODY | 1:38 |
B5 | crystal building (Remix) | 0:00 |
B6 | touch愛 (Remix) | 0:00 |
Notes
- K.I.S.S. was removed from bl00dwave's copy of the album for unknown reasons.
- crystal building (Remix) and touch愛 (Remix) were only on the Luxury Sky District cassette release.
- The Zenkyoku Records cassette release uses the original tracklisting, and as such doesn't include any previous bonus tracks.
Description
a new, virtual way to see reality
Gallery
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by bl00dwave
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Luxury Sky District
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by OCEAN夢OCEAN
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by Zenkyoku Records
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2014
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums