BLCR Laboratories: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|Location=Netherlands | |Location=Netherlands | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2015-7-25}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2015-7-25}} | ||
|Years={{Debut|L|2015}} - | |Years={{Debut|L|2015}} - 2020 | ||
|Active= | |Active=No | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Date | !Date | ||
Line 86: | Line 85: | ||
|BLCR - 0014 | |BLCR - 0014 | ||
|{{Artist|村人}} | |{{Artist|村人}} | ||
|[[地球]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |[[地球 (村人)|地球]] <small>(Offline)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-26}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-26}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 110: | ||
|BLCR - 0019 | |BLCR - 0019 | ||
|{{Artist|아버지}} | |{{Artist|아버지}} | ||
|[[흰색 죽음]] | |[[흰색 죽음]] <small>(Offline)</small> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-31}} | ||
Line 127: | Line 126: | ||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |{{Artist|Sangam}} | ||
|[[Forgotten Paradise]] | |[[Forgotten Paradise]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-21}} | |||
|BLCR - 0023 | |||
|{{Artist|reef frequent}} | |||
|[[afterlife]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-28}} | |||
|BLCR - 0024 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-4}} | |||
|BLCR - 0025 | |||
|{{Artist|emotion x}} | |||
|[[era]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-11}} | |||
|BLCR - 0026 | |||
|Tengen | |||
|CANTICLE OF LIFE AND DEATH | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-18}} | |||
|BLCR - 0027 | |||
|{{Artist|Boocanan}} | |||
|[[Hush]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0028 | |||
|{{Artist|木の反射|TREEREFLECTION}} | |||
|[[Overcast]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-3}} | |||
|BLCR - 0029 | |||
|{{Artist|No Death}} & {{Artist|暗い自然}} | |||
|[[Signals of Unknown Futures]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-10}} | |||
|BLCR - 0030 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[In Search Of The Chessmaster]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-17}} | |||
|BLCR - 0031 | |||
|Prone | |||
|Rawlogs | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-24}} | |||
|BLCR - 0032 | |||
|{{Artist|FUTURE_TELLER_}} | |||
|[[LONELY_TOWERS_]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-31}} | |||
|BLCR - 0033 | |||
|{{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[In What We Do...]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-7}} | |||
|BLCR - 0034 | |||
|{{Artist|International Debris|Intl. Debris}} | |||
|[[Bathe in the Lights of Distant Cities]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-14}} | |||
|BLCR - 0035 | |||
|{{Artist|Sandtimer}} | |||
|[[Leave With Us]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0036 | |||
|{{Artist|.mp3Neptune}} | |||
|[[Empty Faces in Digital Spaces]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-2}} | |||
|BLCR - 0037 | |||
|{{Artist|emotion x}} | |||
|[[tired]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-20}} | |||
|BLCR - 0038 | |||
|{{Artist|Renjā}} | |||
|[[Vision Simulation]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-10}} | |||
|BLCR - 0040 | |||
|{{Artist|Remember|Jude Frankum}} | |||
|[[2.0]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-20}} | |||
|BLCR - 0041 | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[Identity Ender]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-6-28}} | |||
|BLCR - 0042 | |||
|{{Artist|Broken Light}} | |||
|[[Endless Desert]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-13}} | |||
|BLCR - 0043 | |||
|{{Artist|Imogen M.}} | |||
|[[Nine Musings to a Broken Heart]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-14}} | |||
|BLCR - 0044 | |||
|{{Artist|暗い自然}} | |||
|[[氷床 Earth]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-7-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 1111 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Best of BLCR Y.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-15}} | |||
|BLCR - 0045 | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} / {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[愛慕 / 悲哀]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-30}} | |||
|BLCR - 0046 | |||
|{{Artist|Kagami Smile}} | |||
|[[M O U T H T R I P]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-10}} | |||
|BLCR - 0047 | |||
|{{Artist|International Debris}} | |||
|[[Opaline]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-20}} | |||
|BLCR - 0048 | |||
|{{Artist|khoven}} | |||
|[[SUPERNOVAストリーム]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-25}} | |||
|N/A | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Deathdream Mix]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-9-30}} | |||
|BLCR - 0049 | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Give Up™|G i v e U p ™]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-15}} | |||
|BLCR - 0050 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[2057]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-16}} | |||
|BLCR - 0051 | |||
|{{Artist|Unknown Forever}} | |||
|[[Void]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-5}} | |||
|BLCR - 0052 | |||
|{{Artist|Austin Godburn}} | |||
|[[Death FM '83]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-16}} | |||
|BLCR - 0053 | |||
|{{Artist|Zetaprism}} | |||
|[[Storyline]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0054 | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[断線]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-15}} | |||
|BLCR - 0055 | |||
|{{Artist|reef frequent}} | |||
|[[Return]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-15}} | |||
|BLCR - 0056 | |||
|{{Artist|reef frequent}} | |||
|[[Into The Aether]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-27}} | |||
|BLCR - 0057 | |||
|{{Artist|아버지}} | |||
|[[reflection|Reflection]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0058 | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Transcendent God]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0059 | |||
|{{Artist|CONSUMERプロダクト}} | |||
|[[HARDWRLD]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0060 | |||
|{{Artist|LILLITH双生}} | |||
|[[(SEASON_2) LIMB]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-15}} | |||
|BLCR - 0061 | |||
|{{Artist|No Death}} x {{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Waiting at the Gates]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-28}} | |||
|BLCR - 0062 | |||
|{{Artist|Trends}} | |||
|[[Sleeping City]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-5}} | |||
|BLCR - 0063 | |||
|{{Artist|Diamondstein}} | |||
|[[Dead City 1.1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-4-29}} | |||
|BLCR - 0064 | |||
|{{Artist|Future City Love Stories}} | |||
|[[Future City Love Stories (Album)|Future City Love Stories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-7}} | |||
|BLCR - 0065 | |||
|{{Artist|Ganz Feld}} | |||
|[[Bethany]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0066 | |||
|{{Artist|Kagami Smile}} | |||
|[[Thigh]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0066 | |||
|{{Artist|Kagami Smile}} | |||
|[[Thigh]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-7}} | |||
|BLCR - 777 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[SQ777-1: No Man Is God]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-7-19}} | |||
|BLCR - 0067 | |||
|{{Artist|DJ Alina|ALINA VOVK}} / {{Artist|HKE}} | |||
|[[FEARLESS / LEVEL 7]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-16}} | |||
|BLCR - 0068 | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|Animal Intelligence | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-16}} | |||
|BLCR - DVD01 | |||
|{{Artist|Darksleep}} | |||
|[[RESURRECT DEAD AND LET SLEEPING DOGS LIE IN DARK]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-9-30}} | |||
|BLCR - 0069 | |||
|{{Artist|LILLITH Twin}} & {{Artist|Sangam}} | |||
|[[Lost Connection]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-12}} | |||
|BLCR - 0070 | |||
|{{Artist|EIGHTXNIGHTS|FEIFEI FOREVER}} | |||
|[[FEIFEI FOREVER]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-14}} | |||
|BLCR - 0071 | |||
|{{Artist|No Death}} / Rhucle | |||
|Small Lights | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-2-28}} | |||
|BLCR - 0072 | |||
|{{Artist|THUGWIDOW}} | |||
|Moons of Jupiter | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-1}} | |||
|BLCR - 0073 | |||
|{{Artist|CMD094}} | |||
|[[Ghost Station]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-27}} | |||
|BLCR - 0074 | |||
|Jock Club | |||
|School Days | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-16}} | |||
|BLCR - 0075 | |||
|Kid Smpl | |||
|Privacy | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-2-2}} | |||
|BLCR - 0076 | |||
|w. baer | |||
|de dust2 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-4-13}} | |||
|BLCR - s001 | |||
|Metagyndes x {{Artist|Origami Girl}} | |||
|Transmetal / Rampage | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-5-25}} | |||
|BLCR - 0077 | |||
|{{Artist|VVV}} | |||
|[[Bleeding Through You]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-8-9}} | |||
|BLCR - 0078 | |||
|{{Artist|Remember|Jude Frankum}} | |||
|Yther | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-19}} | |||
|BLCR - 0079 | |||
|NEW FEAR | |||
|Mirage Chapter | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-3-20}} | |||
|BLCR - s002 | |||
|Metagyndes | |||
|Imperator | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-8-31}} | |||
|BLCR - 0080 | |||
|tropical interface | |||
|scl (remastered) | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://blcr.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | *'''[https://blcr.bandcamp.com Bandcamp]''' | ||
{{BLCR Laboratories}} |
Latest revision as of 16:18, 4 March 2024
BLCR Laboratories | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | 2047 (Formerly), Poeribbon |
Location | Netherlands |
Opening Date | July 25, 2015 |
Status | Inactive |
Years Active | 2015 - 2020 |
BLCR Laboratories (originally named Bloody Carpet) is a label formed in 2015 by vaporwave artist 2047. Along with Black Records it is known as a label to pioneer the vaporwave subgenre deathdream.