ClearSkies™: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Releases by PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by BEER ON THE RUG
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} | |Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} (Removed) | ||
|CatalogNumber = BOTR017 | |CatalogNumber = BOTR017 | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} (''ClearSkies'')<br>{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-29}} (''ClearSkies: Complete Edition'') | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Length = 42:20 (Digital)<br>1:02:03 (Cassette) | |Length = 42:20 (Digital)<br>1:02:03 (Cassette)<br>1:14:31 (Complete Edition) | ||
|Tracks = 21 (Digital)<br>28 (Cassette) | |Tracks = 21 (Digital)<br>28 (Cassette)<br>32 (Complete Edition) | ||
|Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism | |Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism (BEER ON THE RUG)<br>electronic (Vektroid) | ||
|NextRelease = [[Home™]] | |NextRelease = [[Home™]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''ClearSkies™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[Home™]]. On February 2016, an updated version of the album was added to Vektroid's personal Bandcamp under the name of | '''ClearSkies™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[Home™]]. On February 2016, an updated version of the album was added to Vektroid's personal Bandcamp under the name of '''ClearSkies: Complete Edition''', containing digital versions of the cassette exclusives along with new tracks. | ||
The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | ===''ClearSkies™'' (Digital)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cassette=== | ===''ClearSkies™'' (Cassette)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|3:37 | |3:37 | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===''ClearSkies: Complete Edition''=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Startup Sound | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Welcome to ClearSkies | |||
|1:12 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Menu | |||
|0:46 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Larry | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|eCooking | |||
|1:20 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Rec Virtua | |||
|0:43 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Snap Pet Café | |||
|1:29 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Sea View Gardens | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Tech Expo | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Action Force Island | |||
|1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Narayani Falls | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Cascadia | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Animation Studio | |||
|1:27 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Heaven's Fruit Plaza | |||
|2:20 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Linden Resort | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Outdoor Mall Odysseus | |||
|3:31 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Idle Frets | |||
|1:06 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deep Jungle Trek | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Hidden Observatory | |||
|2:10 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Geo Agent | |||
|4:17 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Clear Skies | |||
|4:00 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|New Territories | |||
|4:20 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Dokdo Island Bridge | |||
|4:26 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Iridani | |||
|2:30 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|Hillside Ridge | |||
|2:39 | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|World Atlas | |||
|1:22 | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Su Casa Theme<br><small>''His House Theme''</small> | |||
|0:55 | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Water Puzzle | |||
|3:52 | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|LaserVHD | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Autorun Theme | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|SeaScape | |||
|3:39 | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|eCooking (Platinum Chef Version) | |||
|1:10 | |||
|} | |||
===Notes=== | |||
*The cassette adds seven new tracks mixed throughout the tracklist: '''Tech Expo''', '''Linden Resort''', '''Lenny''', '''Geo Agent''', '''New Territories''', '''Su Casa™''', and '''Water Puzzle'''. | *The cassette adds seven new tracks mixed throughout the tracklist: '''Tech Expo''', '''Linden Resort''', '''Lenny''', '''Geo Agent''', '''New Territories''', '''Su Casa™''', and '''Water Puzzle'''. | ||
**'''Lenny''', a track from the original cassette release, is not included in ''Complete Edition''. | |||
*On top of the entirety of the digital and cassette releases, five new tracks were added to ''Complete Edition'': '''Dokdo Island Bridge''' and '''Iridani''' (from the cassette release of [[Home™]]), '''World Atlas''', '''SeaScape''', and '''eCooking (Platinum Chef Version)'''. | |||
**The track ''eCooking (Platinum Chef Version)'' was added to ''Complete Edition'' mid-2016. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Line 238: | Line 376: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/clearskies Bandcamp Album]'''</s> (Removed) | *'''[https://vektroid.bandcamp.com/album/clearskies-complete-edition Bandcamp Album (Vektroid)]''' | ||
*<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/clearskies Bandcamp Album (BEER ON THE RUG)]'''</s> (Removed) | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/master/578999 Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/master/578999 Discogs Page] | ||
*[http://www.last.fm/music/PrismCorp+Virtual+Enterprises/ClearSkies™ Last.fm Page] | *[http://www.last.fm/music/PrismCorp+Virtual+Enterprises/ClearSkies™ Last.fm Page] | ||
Line 244: | Line 383: | ||
{{NavboxVektroid}} | {{NavboxVektroid}} | ||
Revision as of 01:52, 27 May 2020
ClearSkies™ | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises |
Release Type | Album |
Label | BEER ON THE RUG (Removed) |
Catalog Number | BOTR017 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Undownloadable) Cassette |
Release Date |
April 20, 2013 (ClearSkies) February 29, 2016 (ClearSkies: Complete Edition) |
Tracks |
21 (Digital) 28 (Cassette) 32 (Complete Edition) |
Length |
42:20 (Digital) 1:02:03 (Cassette) 1:14:31 (Complete Edition) |
Tags |
experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism (BEER ON THE RUG) electronic (Vektroid) |
Status | Online |
PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises | |
Next Release | Home™ |
ClearSkies™ is an album by Vektroid project PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises, released side-by-side with Home™. On February 2016, an updated version of the album was added to Vektroid's personal Bandcamp under the name of ClearSkies: Complete Edition, containing digital versions of the cassette exclusives along with new tracks.
The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography.
Tracklist
ClearSkies™ (Digital)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Startup Sound | 1:17 |
2 | Welcome to ClearSkies™ | 1:12 |
3 | Menu | 0:46 |
4 | Larry | 1:31 |
5 | eCooking | 1:20 |
6 | Rec Virtua | 0:43 |
7 | Snap Pet Café | 1:29 |
8 | Sea View Gardens | 1:35 |
9 | Action Force Island | 1:52 |
10 | Narayani Falls | 1:48 |
11 | Cascadia | 1:33 |
12 | Animation Studio | 1:26 |
13 | Heaven's Fruit Plaza | 2:23 |
14 | Outdoor Mall Odysseus | 3:30 |
15 | Idle Frets | 1:07 |
16 | Deep Jungle Trek | 4:00 |
17 | Hidden Observatory | 2:11 |
18 | Clear Skies | 4:01 |
19 | Hillside Ridge | 2:35 |
20 | LaserVHD | 2:19 |
21 | Autorun Theme | 3:42 |
ClearSkies™ (Cassette)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | Startup Sound | 1:15 |
A2 | Welcome To ClearSkies™ | 1:13 |
A3 | Menu | 0:47 |
A4 | Larry | 1:31 |
A5 | eCooking | 1:20 |
A6 | Rec Virtua | 0:43 |
A7 | Snap Pet Café | 1:30 |
A8 | Sea View Gardens | 1:35 |
A9 | Tech Expo | 3:53 |
A10 | Action Force Island | 1:53 |
A11 | Narayani Falls | 1:48 |
A12 | Cascadia | 1:34 |
A13 | Animation Studio | 1:27 |
A14 | Heaven's Fruit Plaza | 2:21 |
A15 | Linden Resort | 1:49 |
A16 | Outdoor Mall Odysseus | 3:32 |
A17 | Idle Frets | 1:06 |
A18 | Lenny | 1:23 |
B1 | Deep Jungle Trek | 4:02 |
B2 | Hidden Observatory | 2:08 |
B3 | Geo Agent | 4:21 |
B4 | Clear Skies | 4:04 |
B5 | New Territories | 4:19 |
B6 | Hillside Ridge | 2:17 |
B7 | Su Casa™ His House™ |
0:55 |
B8 | Water Puzzle | 3:53 |
B9 | LaserVHD | 2:20 |
B10 | Autorun Theme | 3:37 |
ClearSkies: Complete Edition
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Startup Sound | 1:17 |
2 | Welcome to ClearSkies | 1:12 |
3 | Menu | 0:46 |
4 | Larry | 1:30 |
5 | eCooking | 1:20 |
6 | Rec Virtua | 0:43 |
7 | Snap Pet Café | 1:29 |
8 | Sea View Gardens | 1:34 |
9 | Tech Expo | 3:52 |
10 | Action Force Island | 1:52 |
11 | Narayani Falls | 1:50 |
12 | Cascadia | 1:34 |
13 | Animation Studio | 1:27 |
14 | Heaven's Fruit Plaza | 2:20 |
15 | Linden Resort | 1:48 |
16 | Outdoor Mall Odysseus | 3:31 |
17 | Idle Frets | 1:06 |
18 | Deep Jungle Trek | 4:00 |
19 | Hidden Observatory | 2:10 |
20 | Geo Agent | 4:17 |
21 | Clear Skies | 4:00 |
22 | New Territories | 4:20 |
23 | Dokdo Island Bridge | 4:26 |
24 | Iridani | 2:30 |
25 | Hillside Ridge | 2:39 |
26 | World Atlas | 1:22 |
27 | Su Casa Theme His House Theme |
0:55 |
28 | Water Puzzle | 3:52 |
29 | LaserVHD | 2:19 |
30 | Autorun Theme | 2:52 |
31 | SeaScape | 3:39 |
32 | eCooking (Platinum Chef Version) | 1:10 |
Notes
- The cassette adds seven new tracks mixed throughout the tracklist: Tech Expo, Linden Resort, Lenny, Geo Agent, New Territories, Su Casa™, and Water Puzzle.
- Lenny, a track from the original cassette release, is not included in Complete Edition.
- On top of the entirety of the digital and cassette releases, five new tracks were added to Complete Edition: Dokdo Island Bridge and Iridani (from the cassette release of Home™), World Atlas, SeaScape, and eCooking (Platinum Chef Version).
- The track eCooking (Platinum Chef Version) was added to Complete Edition mid-2016.
Gallery
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Releases by PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by BEER ON THE RUG
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums