DMT Tapes FL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→External Links) |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|{{Artist|hotline}} | |{{Artist|hotline}} | ||
|[[nights]] | |[[nights]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-31}} | |||
|DMT-420 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Hudson Primitive}} | |||
|[[420永遠に]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-9}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-9}} |
Latest revision as of 14:10, 17 April 2024
DMT Tapes FL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Vito James |
Location | Florida, United States |
Opening Date | November 14, 2014 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
DMT Tapes FL (previously known as DMT[REC], and Verbatim Consciousness Recordings) is a vaporwave label founded in 2014 by Vito James. DMT Tapes FL is notable for having a substantially large catalogue, with over 1,000 releases. The bulk of the label's catalogue consists of material from Vito's many aliases, though it has published material from more well-known acts such as Dan Mason, Shima33, and 猫 シ Corp.
Discography
Releases by Vito James are displayed in a darker color. (releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links
|