DMT Tapes FL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(starter page) |
(some discog and some links) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
!Release | !Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-2-2}} | |||
|DMT-028 | |||
|{{Artist|Dan Mason}} | |||
|[[Miami Virtual]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-4-26}} | |||
|DMT-102 | |||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |||
|[[我々はすべてしたい]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-13}} | |||
|DMT-117 | |||
|{{Artist|サイバースペースSPEEDER}} | |||
|[[GENESIS IV]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-6}} | |||
|DMT-119 | |||
|{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | |||
|[[Under Two Palms (EP)|Under Two Palms]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-24}} | |||
|DMT-149 | |||
|{{Artist|HKE|Hong Kong Express}} | |||
|[[Zero]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-1}} | |||
|DMT-155 | |||
|{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | |||
|[[DREAM ISLAND]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-5}} | |||
|DMT-186 | |||
|{{Artist|Subaeris}} | |||
|[[Blue Tokyo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-14}} | |||
|DMT-212 | |||
|{{Artist|モールFUTURE/PAST}} | |||
|[[Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-6}} | |||
|DMT-288 | |||
|{{Artist|Dan Mason}} | |||
|[[Late Nite]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-23}} | |||
|DMT-531 | |||
|{{Artist|Purple Palm}} | |||
|[[Purple Palm (EP)|Purple Palm]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | == External Links == | ||
* [https://dmttapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp] | * [https://dmttapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp] | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/844641-DMT-Tapes-FL Discogs] | |||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/dmt_tapes_fl/ RateYourMusic] |
Revision as of 19:16, 17 January 2022
DMT Tapes FL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Vito James |
Location | Florida, United States |
Opening Date | November 14, 2014 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
DMT Tapes FL (previously known as DMT[REC], and Verbatim Consciousness Recordings) is a vaporwave label founded in 2014 by Vito James. DMT Tapes FL is notable for having a substantially large catalogue, with over 1,000 releases. The bulk of the label's catalogue consists of material from Vito's many aliases, though it has published material from more well-known acts such as Dan Mason, Shima33, and 猫 シ Corp.
Discography
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
Date | Cat # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
February 2, 2015 | DMT-028 | Dan Mason | Miami Virtual |
April 26, 2015 | DMT-102 | haircuts for men | 我々はすべてしたい |
May 13, 2015 | DMT-117 | サイバースペースSPEEDER | GENESIS IV |
May 6, 2015 | DMT-119 | Under Two Palms | Under Two Palms |
June 24, 2015 | DMT-149 | Hong Kong Express | Zero |
July 1, 2015 | DMT-155 | Under Two Palms | DREAM ISLAND |
October 5, 2015 | DMT-186 | Subaeris | Blue Tokyo |
December 14, 2015 | DMT-212 | モールFUTURE/PAST | Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall |
May 6, 2016 | DMT-288 | Dan Mason | Late Nite |
May 23, 2018 | DMT-531 | Purple Palm | Purple Palm |