DMT Tapes FL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(some discog and some links) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | |{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | ||
|[[Under Two Palms (EP)|Under Two Palms]] | |[[Under Two Palms (EP)|Under Two Palms]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-24}} | |||
|DMT-127 | |||
|{{Artist|懐かし2002津波}} | |||
|[[COMPUTER HAZE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-24}} |
Revision as of 00:23, 18 January 2022
DMT Tapes FL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Vito James |
Location | Florida, United States |
Opening Date | November 14, 2014 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
DMT Tapes FL (previously known as DMT[REC], and Verbatim Consciousness Recordings) is a vaporwave label founded in 2014 by Vito James. DMT Tapes FL is notable for having a substantially large catalogue, with over 1,000 releases. The bulk of the label's catalogue consists of material from Vito's many aliases, though it has published material from more well-known acts such as Dan Mason, Shima33, and 猫 シ Corp.
Discography
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
Date | Cat # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
February 2, 2015 | DMT-028 | Dan Mason | Miami Virtual |
April 26, 2015 | DMT-102 | haircuts for men | 我々はすべてしたい |
May 13, 2015 | DMT-117 | サイバースペースSPEEDER | GENESIS IV |
May 6, 2015 | DMT-119 | Under Two Palms | Under Two Palms |
May 24, 2015 | DMT-127 | 懐かし2002津波 | COMPUTER HAZE |
June 24, 2015 | DMT-149 | Hong Kong Express | Zero |
July 1, 2015 | DMT-155 | Under Two Palms | DREAM ISLAND |
October 5, 2015 | DMT-186 | Subaeris | Blue Tokyo |
December 14, 2015 | DMT-212 | モールFUTURE/PAST | Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall |
May 6, 2016 | DMT-288 | Dan Mason | Late Nite |
May 23, 2018 | DMT-531 | Purple Palm | Purple Palm |