DMT Tapes FL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
== Discography == | == Discography == | ||
Releases by Vito James are displayed in a darker color. | |||
(releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability) | (releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability) | ||
<!-- we might have to have a separate discography page(s) depending on how many releases this wiki talks about --> | <!-- we might have to have a separate discography page(s) depending on how many releases this wiki talks about --> | ||
Line 28: | Line 29: | ||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | ||
|[[我々はすべてしたい]] | |[[我々はすべてしたい]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-4}} | |||
|DMT-109 | |||
|{{Artist|PEGA}} | |||
|[[スカイ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-5-13}} | ||
Line 46: | Line 52: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-6-24}} | ||
|DMT-149 | |DMT-149 | ||
|{{Artist | |{{Artist|Hong Kong Express}} | ||
|[[Zero]] | |[[Zero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 53: | Line 59: | ||
|{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | |{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | ||
|[[DREAM ISLAND]] | |[[DREAM ISLAND]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-6}} | |||
|DMT-165 | |||
|{{Artist|ブレードランナー}} | |||
|[[ブレードランナー]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-12}} | |||
|DMT-170 | |||
|{{Artist|モールFUTURE/PAST}} | |||
|[[Welcome To Crystal Valley Mall]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-5}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-5}} | ||
Line 68: | Line 84: | ||
|{{Artist|モールFUTURE/PAST}} | |{{Artist|モールFUTURE/PAST}} | ||
|[[Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall]] | |[[Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-28}} | |||
|DMT-218 | |||
|{{Artist|Dante Mars Ajeto!}} | |||
|[[MELT: PLUS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-1}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-1}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 100: | ||
|[[Late Nite]] | |[[Late Nite]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-29}} | |||
|DMT-335 | |||
|{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | |||
|[[BELIEVE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-29}} | |||
|DMT-341 | |||
|{{Artist|hotline}} | |||
|[[nights]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-31}} | |||
|DMT-420 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Hudson Primitive}} | |||
|[[420永遠に]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-9}} | |||
|DMT-430 | |||
|{{Artist|Sport3000}} | |||
|[[TEXT]] | |||
|- style="background: #0001" | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-23}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-23}} | ||
|DMT-531 | |DMT-531 | ||
Line 88: | Line 129: | ||
|{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | |{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | ||
|[[vidéoboutique]] | |[[vidéoboutique]] | ||
|- style="background: #0001" | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-11}} | |||
|DMT-553 | |||
|{{Artist|Purple Palm}} | |||
|[[Ramada Radisson]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-21}} | |||
|DMT-667 | |||
|{{Artist|Chloe}} | |||
|[[Chloe]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | |||
|DMT-795 | |||
|{{Artist|nano神社 (✪㉨✪)}} | |||
|[[The Demise of Nanami]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | ==External Links== | ||
* [https://dmttapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp] | *'''[https://dmttapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/844641-DMT-Tapes-FL Discogs] | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/dmttapes Soundcloud]''' | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/dmt_tapes_fl/ | *'''[https://www.youtube.com/@DMTFLTV YouTube]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/844641-DMT-Tapes-FL Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/dmt_tapes_fl/ Rate Your Music] | |||
{{DMT Tapes FL}} |
Latest revision as of 14:10, 17 April 2024
DMT Tapes FL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Vito James |
Location | Florida, United States |
Opening Date | November 14, 2014 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
DMT Tapes FL (previously known as DMT[REC], and Verbatim Consciousness Recordings) is a vaporwave label founded in 2014 by Vito James. DMT Tapes FL is notable for having a substantially large catalogue, with over 1,000 releases. The bulk of the label's catalogue consists of material from Vito's many aliases, though it has published material from more well-known acts such as Dan Mason, Shima33, and 猫 シ Corp.
Discography
Releases by Vito James are displayed in a darker color. (releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links
|