DMT Tapes FL: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→External Links) |
m (→Discography) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | |{{Artist|Under Two Palms}} | ||
|[[DREAM ISLAND]] | |[[DREAM ISLAND]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-6}} | |||
|DMT-165 | |||
|{{Artist|ブレードランナー}} | |||
|[[ブレードランナー]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-12}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-7-12}} | ||
Line 79: | Line 84: | ||
|{{Artist|モールFUTURE/PAST}} | |{{Artist|モールFUTURE/PAST}} | ||
|[[Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall]] | |[[Christmas at Crystal Valley Mall]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-28}} | |||
|DMT-218 | |||
|{{Artist|Dante Mars Ajeto!}} | |||
|[[MELT: PLUS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-1}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-3-1}} | ||
Line 89: | Line 99: | ||
|{{Artist|Dan Mason}} | |{{Artist|Dan Mason}} | ||
|[[Late Nite]] | |[[Late Nite]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-29}} | |||
|DMT-335 | |||
|{{Artist|EPSON|ΣPSON}} | |||
|[[BELIEVE]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-29}} | |||
|DMT-341 | |||
|{{Artist|hotline}} | |||
|[[nights]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-10-31}} | |||
|DMT-420 | |||
|{{Artist|「サンセット Network❾❶」}} & {{Artist|Hudson Primitive}} | |||
|[[420永遠に]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-9}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-9}} | ||
Line 104: | Line 129: | ||
|{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | |{{Artist|vcr-classique}} | ||
|[[vidéoboutique]] | |[[vidéoboutique]] | ||
|- style="background: #0001" | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-11}} | |||
|DMT-553 | |||
|{{Artist|Purple Palm}} | |||
|[[Ramada Radisson]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-21}} | |||
|DMT-667 | |||
|{{Artist|Chloe}} | |||
|[[Chloe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 146: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | ==External Links== | ||
* [https://dmttapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp] | *'''[https://dmttapes.bandcamp.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/844641-DMT-Tapes-FL Discogs] | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/dmttapes Soundcloud]''' | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/dmt_tapes_fl/ | *'''[https://www.youtube.com/@DMTFLTV YouTube]''' | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/label/844641-DMT-Tapes-FL Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/dmt_tapes_fl/ Rate Your Music] | |||
{{DMT Tapes FL}} | {{DMT Tapes FL}} |
Latest revision as of 14:10, 17 April 2024
DMT Tapes FL | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Vito James |
Location | Florida, United States |
Opening Date | November 14, 2014 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2014 - Present |
DMT Tapes FL (previously known as DMT[REC], and Verbatim Consciousness Recordings) is a vaporwave label founded in 2014 by Vito James. DMT Tapes FL is notable for having a substantially large catalogue, with over 1,000 releases. The bulk of the label's catalogue consists of material from Vito's many aliases, though it has published material from more well-known acts such as Dan Mason, Shima33, and 猫 シ Corp.
Discography
Releases by Vito James are displayed in a darker color. (releases not covered on this site are truncated for readability)
External Links
|