Faceway Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!Release | !Release | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate| | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-10}} | ||
|011FW | |||
|{{Artist|Ahero}} | |||
|[[Ultima Flux]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-24}} | |||
|010FW | |010FW | ||
|{{Artist|VCRNOT}} | |{{Artist|VCRNOT}} | ||
|[[Screen of Solace]] | |[[Screen of Solace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-07}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-07}} |
Revision as of 04:16, 12 March 2020
Faceway Records | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Ahero |
Location | Chicago, Illinois, Template:Country |
Opening Date | November 20, 2019 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2019 - Present |
Faceway Records is a vaporwave-electronic record label created by Ahero. The label specializes in both digital and physical publishing.
Discography
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
January 10, 2020 | 011FW | Ahero | Ultima Flux |
January 24, 2020 | 010FW | VCRNOT | Screen of Solace |
February 7, 2020 | 012FW | Ahero | SPIRIT |