Faceway Records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created Page) |
m (Added Releases) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{Artist|Ahero}} | |{{Artist|Ahero}} | ||
|[[Ultima Flux]] | |[[Ultima Flux]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-11-29}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Artist|Ahero}} | |||
|[[Stereo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-28}} | |||
| | |||
|{{Artist|VCRNOT}} | |||
|[[Pixelated People]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-07}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-02-07}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 42: | ||
|[[SPIRIT]] | |[[SPIRIT]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://music.facewayrecords.com/music Bandcamp Page]''' | *'''[https://music.facewayrecords.com/music Bandcamp Page]''' |
Revision as of 00:16, 11 March 2020
Faceway Records | |
---|---|
File:Faceway-Records.jpg | |
Information | |
Owner | Ahero |
Location | United States |
Opening Date | February 26, 2020 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | 2020-Present |
Faceway Records is a Vaporwave, and Electronic record label created by artist, Ahero. The label produces cassette tapes and vinyl.
Discography
Date | Catalog # | Artist(s) | Release |
---|---|---|---|
January 25, 2019 | 010FW | VCRNOT | Screen of Solace |
January 28, 2019 | 011FW | Ahero | Ultima Flux |
November 29, 2019 | Ahero | Stereo | |
January 28, 2020 | VCRNOT | Pixelated People | |
February 7, 2020 | 012FW | Ahero | SPIRIT |