Hantasi: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
''Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.'' | ''Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.'' | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Places]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[ラキア2019]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2012-9-13}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Hanna]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Fashion Island]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[We Should Probably Go Home]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Hotel in Space]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-4-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[R & B]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-4-12}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[neo n]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-31}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[JAX'S]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[花専門店]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Pipes]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-4-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Seisminis]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-5-1}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[HOLLYWOOD PRODUCTION]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-8-6}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[SPACE SPACE SPACE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-10-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[< _ >]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[G R U N G E]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[A Dream]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[ECHO LTD'S MISSING WAVE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-1-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Boulevard of Broken Streams]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-2-17}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[YOUR X IS DEAD]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-5-21}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[The United States of Postscience]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-6-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Palace]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-8-9}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[CA S T LE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-09-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Crystal]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-11-5}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[iCould't Find My "Child"]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-4-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Washingtonmall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[CONE•ZONE]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-6-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[A Bullet for My Fantasy]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-9-24}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[No Disco]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-10-22}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Mall Folk I]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-11-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[New York Sity]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-27}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[In the Gaze of]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-1-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Your Favorite Mall+Your Favorite Mall]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-3-4}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Tusop®]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-4-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Vacant Space Station]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-9-14}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[JESHUA]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-1-7}} | |||
|{{Artist|Hantasi}} | |||
|[[Liminal Spaces]] | |||
|Album / Compilation | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 04:20, 5 February 2024
Hantasi | |
---|---|
Information | |
AKA | Hantasy, Hantsal |
Name | Alexander Winfield Matulionis |
Location | California, United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
Hantasi is an American experimental music producer and an artist. Often recognized for their art's very strange surrealist quality and for creating one of the earliest mallsoft releases. Hantasi is sometimes referred to as "godfather of mallsoft".
Discography
Non-vaporwave releases, EPs & singles are not mentioned.