Home™ (PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Releases by PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by BEER ON THE RUG
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | |Artist = {{Artist|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType = Album | |ReleaseType = Album | ||
|Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} | |Label = {{Label|BEER ON THE RUG}} (Removed) | ||
|CatalogNumber = BOTR018 | |CatalogNumber = BOTR018 | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2013-4-20|C}} (''Home™'')<br>{{ReleaseDate|2016-2-29}} (''Home: Complete Edition'') | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br> | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Undownloadable)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
{{Format|Cassette}} | |Length = 46:58 (Digital)<br>1:06:03 (Cassette)<br>1:08:27 (''Complete Edition'') | ||
|Length = 46:58 (Digital)<br>1:06:03 (Cassette) | |Tracks = 18 (Digital)<br>23 (Cassette)<br>24 (''Complete Edition'') | ||
|Tracks = 18 (Digital)<br>23 (Cassette) | |Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism (BEER ON THE RUG)<br>electronic (Vektroid) | ||
|Tags = experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism | |||
|PrevRelease = [[ClearSkies™]] | |PrevRelease = [[ClearSkies™]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Home™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[ClearSkies™]]. On February 2016, the digital album was updated on Vektroid's personal bandcamp under the name of | '''Home™''' is an album by Vektroid project [[Vektroid#PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises|PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises]], released side-by-side with [[ClearSkies™]]. On February 2016, the digital album was updated on Vektroid's personal bandcamp under the name of '''Home: Complete Edition''', containing digital versions of the cassette exclusives. | ||
The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | ===''Home™'' (Digital)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 98: | Line 96: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cassette=== | ===''Home™'' (Cassette)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 195: | Line 193: | ||
|Lifestyles | |Lifestyles | ||
|2:12 | |2:12 | ||
|} | |||
===''Home: Complete Edition''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Impressions | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Loading | |||
|0:38 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|If I Ever | |||
|4:23 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Pure | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Beauty Plus | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Neo Spa & Salon | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Newsgroup | |||
|1:42 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|WebScapes | |||
|3:16 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Sol Air | |||
|2:00 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|WonderWorks | |||
|4:50 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|GeoViewer | |||
|5:46 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Seasons | |||
|4:28 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Deep Blue | |||
|3:30 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Wellness Center | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Totsuzen<br><small>突然, ''Suddenly''</small> | |||
|2:50 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Neo Sunsetters | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Renegade Theme | |||
|3:59 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Inventory | |||
|1:05 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|SuperMall | |||
|2:53 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Palisades | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Millenium Cinemas | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|eCruising | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Perfect Way | |||
|4:31 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Lifestyles | |||
|1:28 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 210: | Line 311: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/home Bandcamp Album]'''</s> (Removed) | *<s>'''[https://beerontherug.bandcamp.com/album/home Bandcamp Album (BEER ON THE RUG)]'''</s> (Removed) | ||
*[https://www.discogs.com/release/4765605 Discogs Page] | *[https://www.discogs.com/release/4765605 Discogs Page] | ||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/prismcorp_virtual_enterprises/home™ Rate Your Music Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/prismcorp_virtual_enterprises/home™ Rate Your Music Page] | ||
Line 216: | Line 317: | ||
{{NavboxVektroid}} | {{NavboxVektroid}} | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 27 May 2020
Home™ (PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises) | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises |
Release Type | Album |
Label | BEER ON THE RUG (Removed) |
Catalog Number | BOTR018 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Undownloadable) Cassette |
Release Date |
April 20, 2013 (Home™) February 29, 2016 (Home: Complete Edition) |
Tracks |
18 (Digital) 23 (Cassette) 24 (Complete Edition) |
Length |
46:58 (Digital) 1:06:03 (Cassette) 1:08:27 (Complete Edition) |
Tags |
experimental; futurism; nonmusic; outsider art; transhumanism (BEER ON THE RUG) electronic (Vektroid) |
Status | Online |
PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises | |
Previous Release | ClearSkies™ |
Home™ is an album by Vektroid project PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises, released side-by-side with ClearSkies™. On February 2016, the digital album was updated on Vektroid's personal bandcamp under the name of Home: Complete Edition, containing digital versions of the cassette exclusives.
The release was removed from the BEER ON THE RUG Bandcamp page sometime in 2019, along with almost the entirety of the label's discography.
Tracklist
Home™ (Digital)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Impressions | 3:08 |
2 | Loading | 0:34 |
3 | Pure | 0:55 |
4 | Beauty Plus | 2:22 |
5 | Neo Spa & Salon | 1:45 |
6 | Newsgroup | 1:42 |
7 | WebScapes | 3:16 |
8 | Sol Air | 1:59 |
9 | WonderWorks | 4:47 |
10 | Seasons | 5:33 |
11 | Wellness Center | 3:20 |
12 | Totsuzen 突然, Suddenly |
2:50 |
13 | Inventory | 1:05 |
14 | Palisades | 1:27 |
15 | Millenium Cinemas | 3:45 |
16 | eCruising | 2:34 |
17 | Perfect Way | 4:30 |
18 | Lifestyles | 1:26 |
Home™ (Cassette)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | Loading | 0:34 |
A2 | Pure | 0:55 |
A3 | Beauty Plus | 2:23 |
A4 | New Spa & Salon | 1:45 |
A5 | Newsgroup | 1:42 |
A6 | WebScapes | 3:16 |
A7 | Sol Air | 2:00 |
A8 | WonderWorks | 4:51 |
A9 | GeoViewer | 5:49 |
A10 | Deep Blue | 3:28 |
A11 | Wellness Center | 3:25 |
A12 | Totsuzen 突然, Suddenly |
2:58 |
B1 | Seasons | 5:34 |
B2 | Dokdo Island Bridge | 4:13 |
B3 | Iridani | 2:35 |
B4 | Neo Sunsetters | 3:28 |
B5 | Renegade Theme | 4:00 |
B6 | Inventory | 1:08 |
B7 | SuperMall | 2:53 |
B8 | Palisades | 1:27 |
B9 | Millenium Cinemas | 3:46 |
B10 | eCruising | 2:35 |
B11 | Lifestyles | 2:12 |
Home: Complete Edition
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Impressions | 2:56 |
2 | Loading | 0:38 |
3 | If I Ever | 4:23 |
4 | Pure | 0:56 |
5 | Beauty Plus | 2:21 |
6 | Neo Spa & Salon | 1:46 |
7 | Newsgroup | 1:42 |
8 | WebScapes | 3:16 |
9 | Sol Air | 2:00 |
10 | WonderWorks | 4:50 |
11 | GeoViewer | 5:46 |
12 | Seasons | 4:28 |
13 | Deep Blue | 3:30 |
14 | Wellness Center | 2:56 |
15 | Totsuzen 突然, Suddenly |
2:50 |
16 | Neo Sunsetters | 2:37 |
17 | Renegade Theme | 3:59 |
18 | Inventory | 1:05 |
19 | SuperMall | 2:53 |
20 | Palisades | 1:28 |
21 | Millenium Cinemas | 3:44 |
22 | eCruising | 2:26 |
23 | Perfect Way | 4:31 |
24 | Lifestyles | 1:28 |
Comparison
- The cassette version removes three tracks, Impressions, Seasons, and Perfect Way.
- At the same time, eight new tracks are on cassette: GeoViewer, Deep Blue, Seasons, Dokdo Island Bridge, Iridani, Neo Sunsetters, Renegade Theme, and SuperMall.
Gallery
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Vektroid > Releases by PrismCorp Virtual Enterprises
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by BEER ON THE RUG
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums