5,429
edits
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|Length = 39:35 (Original)<br>53:19 (Anniversary)<br>1:08:09 (Expanded) | |Length = 39:35 (Original)<br>53:19 (Anniversary)<br>1:08:09 (Expanded) | ||
|Style = {{Styles|Late Night Lo-fi}}, {{Styles|Future Funk}} | |Style = {{Styles|Late Night Lo-fi}}, {{Styles|Future Funk}} | ||
|AdditionalCredits = Finley Sinclaire (2024 Cassette Design) | |||
|Tags = experimental; ambient; chillwave; experimental electronic; future funk; noise; nu disco; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS)<br> | |Tags = experimental; ambient; chillwave; experimental electronic; future funk; noise; nu disco; plunderphonics; vaporwave (SYLLABUS)<br> | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | !Tape <small>(2014)</small> | ||
!Tape <small>(2024)</small> | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|A1 | |A1 | ||
|Cellular Control | |Cellular Control | ||
Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|A2 | |A2 | ||
|Is This INTERNET CLUB? | |Is This INTERNET CLUB? | ||
Line 42: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|A3 | |A3 | ||
|Condominium Living | |Condominium Living | ||
Line 47: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|A4 | |A4 | ||
|Beach Morning ~ Underwater | |Beach Morning ~ Underwater | ||
Line 52: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|A5 | |A5 | ||
|Beach Day | |Beach Day | ||
Line 57: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|A6 | |A6 | ||
|NEON NIGHT | |NEON NIGHT | ||
Line 63: | Line 71: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|B1 | |B1 | ||
|A7 | |||
|Seven Hours Drunk With Furniture Against The Door | |Seven Hours Drunk With Furniture Against The Door | ||
|3:32 | |3:32 | ||
Line 68: | Line 77: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|B2 | |B2 | ||
|A8 | |||
|Give It Up | |Give It Up | ||
|2:48 | |2:48 | ||
Line 73: | Line 83: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|B3 | |B3 | ||
|A9 | |||
|abstraction | |abstraction | ||
|4:06 | |4:06 | ||
Line 78: | Line 89: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|B4 | |B4 | ||
|A10 | |||
|The Other Day | |The Other Day | ||
|3:12 | |3:12 | ||
Line 83: | Line 95: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|B5 | |B5 | ||
|B1 | |||
|U & I | |U & I | ||
|2:34 | |2:34 | ||
Line 88: | Line 101: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|B6 | |B6 | ||
|B2 | |||
|memories on the horizon | |memories on the horizon | ||
|3:34 | |3:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan= | !colspan=5|<center>8th Anniversary Edition</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |N/A | ||
|B3 | |||
|More Chores | |More Chores | ||
|2:44 | |2:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|B4 | |||
|Beach Evening ~ At The Bar | |Beach Evening ~ At The Bar | ||
|2:08 | |2:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
|B5 | |||
|Surf 'n' Turf | |Surf 'n' Turf | ||
|2:02 | |2:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 | |16 | ||
|B6 | |||
|All Nighter | |All Nighter | ||
|2:27 | |2:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 | |17 | ||
|B7 | |||
|Memories From A Portable Radio | |Memories From A Portable Radio | ||
|2:02 | |2:02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|B8 | |||
|Melissa | |Melissa | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|B9 | |||
|Condominium Living ({{Artist|CASINO|F}} Remix) | |||
|3:24 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|B10 | |||
|U&I ({{Artist|channel select|Channel Select|F}} Remix) | |||
|2:43 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|B11 | |||
|Abstraction ({{Artist|strip_silence|F}} Remix) | |||
|3:26 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|B12 | |||
|All Nighter ({{Artist|EPSON|EPPSSONN|F}} Remix) | |||
|1:13 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|B13 | |||
|the other day (syllabus heartbeat mix) | |||
|4:01 | |||
|} | |} | ||