NO PROBLEMA TAPES: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
m (→Discography) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
!Artist(s) | !Artist(s) | ||
!Release | !Release | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-10-02}} | |||
|NOP-018 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[Palm Mall]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-01-15}} | |||
|NOP-022 | |||
|{{Artist|t e l e p a t h テレパシー能力者}} | |||
|[[夢の国]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-04-22}} | |||
|NOP-024 | |||
|{{Artist|猫 シ Corp.}} | |||
|[[アウディAudi]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-09-01}} | |||
|NOP-027 | |||
|{{Artist|断片化された友人}} | |||
|[[Fragmented Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-13}} | |||
|NOP-027 | |||
|{{Artist|2047}} | |||
|[[Snow]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 51: | ||
|{{Artist|トリニティー無限大}} | |{{Artist|トリニティー無限大}} | ||
|[[二二二七]] | |[[二二二七]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-18}} | |||
|NOP-050 | |||
|{{Artist|tech noir}} | |||
|[[完]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-12-03}} | |||
|NOP-067 | |||
|{{Artist|デジタルフォーチュン}} | |||
|[[Vision グローバル]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-07-31}} | |||
|NOP-076 | |||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|Intl. Debris}} | |||
|[[International Memories]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-07-16}} | |||
|NOP-139 | |||
|{{Artist|ll nøthing ll}} | |||
|[[DEATH]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-10}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-09-10}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 76: | ||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | |{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} | ||
|[[The Binary Ocean]] | |[[The Binary Ocean]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-05-07}} | |||
|NOP-190 | |||
|{{Artist|OSCOB}} | |||
|[[宇宙ステーションV]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-05-15}} | |||
|NOP-180 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Sounds from the Black Lodge: The Return - A Tribute to Twin Peaks, Vol. II]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-02}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-02}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 97: | ||
|[[CRS 3.0]] | |[[CRS 3.0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022- | |{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-01}} | ||
|NOP- | |NOP-200 | ||
|{{Artist|SLEEP CENTER™}} | |||
|[[DISK 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-10-02}} | |||
|NOP-150 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Visions and Prophetic Dreams: A Dreampunk Compilation Vol. 1]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-01-07}} | |||
|NOP-205 | |||
|{{Artist| desert sand feels warm at night}} | |||
|[[シュロップシャーの景色]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-06-10}} | |||
|NOP-246 | |||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | ||
|[[ | |[[Exit simulation]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-07-01}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-07-01}} | ||
Line 51: | Line 121: | ||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | ||
|[[HFM88]] | |[[HFM88]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |||
|NOP-279 | |||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |||
|[[Closer than ever]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-03}} | |||
|NOP-296 | |||
|{{Artist|G a t e w a y ゲートウェイ}} | |||
|[[Greatest Hits, 2015-2020]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-24}} | |||
|NOP-316, NO PROB BOX SET # 003 | |||
|{{Artist|eternal judge}} | |||
|[[悲惨な中で愛を見つけるために]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-03-24}} | |||
|NOP-311, BARBER BEATS SERIES # 005 | |||
|{{Artist|modest by default}} | |||
|[[GIRAFFE (به خدا نزدیک تر)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-09-01}} | |||
|NOP-328, NO PROB BOX SET # 009 | |||
|{{Artist|DARK DESIRE}} | |||
|[[ERA • I]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-13}} | |||
|NOP-334, BARBER BEATS SERIES # 012 | |||
|{{Artist|GLOBAL CHILL}} | |||
|[[DREAM BLUNT ROTATION]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-371, BARBER BEATS SERIES # 017 | |||
|{{Artist|DΛRKNΣSS}} | |||
|[[Echoes of Crime]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:13, 28 January 2024
NO PROBLEMA TAPES | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Gonzalo Silva & Pablo Salas |
Location | Santiago, Chile |
Opening Date | May 15, 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | (2013 - Present) |
NO PROBLEMA TAPES (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|