NO PROBLEMA TAPES: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{Artist|2047}} | |{{Artist|2047}} | ||
|[[Snow]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |[[Snow]] <small>(Offline)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-17}} | |||
|NOP-030 | |||
|{{Artist|木の反射}} | |||
|[[Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-26}} | |||
|NOP-032 | |||
|{{Artist|Waterfront Dining}} | |||
|[[Sprung 夢中]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 76: | ||
|{{Artist|sky 空}} | |{{Artist|sky 空}} | ||
|[[Before 前]] | |[[Before 前]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-06}} | |||
|NOP-046 | |||
|{{Artist|Phoenix #2772}} | |||
|[[Experience]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-18}} | ||
Line 111: | Line 126: | ||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|Intl. Debris}} | |{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|Intl. Debris}} | ||
|[[International Memories]] | |[[International Memories]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-02-23}} | |||
|NOP-090 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Sounds from the Black Lodge: A Tribute to Twin Peaks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | ||
Line 241: | Line 261: | ||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | ||
|[[HFM88]] | |[[HFM88]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-02}} | |||
|NOP-287 | |||
|{{Artist|EXSHA}} | |||
|[[暖かい愛]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-09}} | |||
|NOP-298 | |||
|{{Artist| S O A R E R}} | |||
|[[建設的な妄想]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | ||
Line 246: | Line 276: | ||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | ||
|[[Closer than ever]] | |[[Closer than ever]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |||
|NOP-302 | |||
|{{Artist|GODSPEED 音}} | |||
|[[プレーンサイトに隠れて]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-06}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 286: | ||
|{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | |{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | ||
|[[Dream Waves II]] | |[[Dream Waves II]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-20}} | |||
|NOP-309 | |||
|{{Artist|Mabisyo}} | |||
|[[Seasoning The Jazz V.1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-03}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-03}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 296: | ||
|{{Artist|G a t e w a y ゲートウェイ}} | |{{Artist|G a t e w a y ゲートウェイ}} | ||
|[[Greatest Hits, 2015-2020]] | |[[Greatest Hits, 2015-2020]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-10}} | |||
|NOP-307 | |||
|{{Artist|Days Of Blue}} | |||
|[[Forgiveness Of The Former]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-24}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 336: | ||
|{{Artist|Message Me Later}} | |{{Artist|Message Me Later}} | ||
|[[オーセンティシティ]] | |[[オーセンティシティ]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-19}} | |||
|NOP-318 | |||
|{{Artist|GODSPEED 音}} | |||
|[[許して忘れる]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-14}} | ||
Line 331: | Line 381: | ||
|{{Artist|GLOBAL CHILL}} | |{{Artist|GLOBAL CHILL}} | ||
|[[DREAM BLUNT ROTATION]] | |[[DREAM BLUNT ROTATION]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-20}} | |||
|NOP-333 | |||
|{{Artist|Paradise Of Yesterday}} | |||
|[[Introspect]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-27}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 391: | ||
|{{Artist|endlesswaters無限の海}} | |{{Artist|endlesswaters無限の海}} | ||
|[[finalechoes最後余響]] | |[[finalechoes最後余響]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-11-17}} | |||
|NOP-368 | |||
|{{Artist|Modest By Default}} | |||
|[[Pragmatisme (无可避免的)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-365 | |||
|{{Artist|slowerpace 音楽}} | |||
|[[digital affair デジタルデー]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-366 | |||
|{{Artist|Mabisyo}} | |||
|[[Seasoning The Jazz V.3]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} |
Revision as of 17:54, 28 January 2024
NO PROBLEMA TAPES | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Gonzalo Silva & Pablo Salas |
Location | Santiago, Chile |
Opening Date | May 15, 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | (2013 - Present) |
NO PROBLEMA TAPES (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
External Links