NO PROBLEMA TAPES: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Discography) |
|||
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2013}} | |Date={{ReleaseDate|2013}} | ||
|Years=({{Debut|L|2013}} - Present) | |Years=({{Debut|L|2013}} - Present) | ||
|Sublabels=[[NO PROBLEMA DIGITAL]], [[NO PROBLEMA SINGLES]] | |||
|Active=Yes | |Active=Yes | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 18: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2014-07-13}} | ||
|NOP- | |NOP-015 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|bbrainz}} | ||
|[[ECHO]] | |[[ECHO]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-13}} | ||
|NOP- | |NOP-029 | ||
|{{Artist|2047}} | |{{Artist|2047}} | ||
|[[Snow]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |[[Snow]] <small>(Offline)</small> | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-17}} | |||
|NOP-030 | |||
|{{Artist|木の反射}} | |||
|[[Body]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-11-26}} | |||
|NOP-032 | |||
|{{Artist|waterfront dining}} | |||
|[[Sprung 夢中]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-01-12}} | ||
Line 66: | Line 77: | ||
|{{Artist|sky 空}} | |{{Artist|sky 空}} | ||
|[[Before 前]] | |[[Before 前]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-09-06}} | |||
|NOP-046 | |||
|{{Artist|Phoenix #2772|Phoenix #2772}} | |||
|[[Experience]] <small>(Offline)</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-18}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-11-18}} | ||
Line 74: | Line 90: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-02}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2016-12-02}} | ||
|NOP-054 | |NOP-054 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|toad computers}} | ||
|[[/ ~ ? / & / ~ ? / continued.htm]] | |[[~ ? & ~ ? continued.htm|/ ~ ? / & / ~ ? / continued.htm]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-05-11}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-05-11}} | ||
Line 84: | Line 100: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2017-05-23}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2017-05-23}} | ||
|NOP-060 | |NOP-060 | ||
|{{Artist|Intl. Debris}} | |{{Artist|International Debris|Intl. Debris}} | ||
|[[Myosphere]] | |[[Myosphere]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 125: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-07-31}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2018-07-31}} | ||
|NOP-076 | |NOP-076 | ||
|{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|Intl. Debris}} | |{{Artist|MindSpring Memories}} & {{Artist|International Debris|Intl. Debris}} | ||
|[[International Memories]] | |[[International Memories]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-02-23}} | |||
|NOP-090 | |||
|{{Artist|Various Artists}} | |||
|[[Sounds from the Black Lodge: A Tribute to Twin Peaks]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2019-12-13}} | ||
Line 118: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-08}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-01-08}} | ||
|NOP- | |NOP-121 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|DROIDROY}} | ||
|[[水族館の夜]] | |[[水族館の夜]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2020-05-29}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2020-05-29}} | ||
|NOP- | |NOP-133 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|toad computers}} & {{Artist|qualchan}} | ||
|[[. . . . .]] | |[[. . . . .]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 241: | Line 262: | ||
|{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | |{{Artist|haircuts for men}} | ||
|[[HFM88]] | |[[HFM88]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-02}} | |||
|NOP-287 | |||
|{{Artist|EXSHA}} | |||
|[[暖かい愛]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-09}} | |||
|NOP-298 | |||
|{{Artist| S O A R E R}} | |||
|[[建設的な妄想]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | ||
Line 246: | Line 277: | ||
|{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | |{{Artist|Infinity Frequencies}} | ||
|[[Closer than ever]] | |[[Closer than ever]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-16}} | |||
|NOP-302 | |||
|{{Artist|GODSPEED 音}} | |||
|[[プレーンサイトに隠れて]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-06}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-06}} | ||
Line 251: | Line 287: | ||
|{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | |{{Artist|from tokyo to honolulu}} | ||
|[[Dream Waves II]] | |[[Dream Waves II]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-20}} | |||
|NOP-309 | |||
|{{Artist|Mabisyo}} | |||
|[[Seasoning The Jazz V.1]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-03}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-03}} | ||
Line 256: | Line 297: | ||
|{{Artist|G a t e w a y ゲートウェイ}} | |{{Artist|G a t e w a y ゲートウェイ}} | ||
|[[Greatest Hits, 2015-2020]] | |[[Greatest Hits, 2015-2020]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-10}} | |||
|NOP-307 | |||
|{{Artist|days of blue|Days Of Blue}} | |||
|[[Forgiveness Of The Former]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-24}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-02-24}} | ||
Line 291: | Line 337: | ||
|{{Artist|Message Me Later}} | |{{Artist|Message Me Later}} | ||
|[[オーセンティシティ]] | |[[オーセンティシティ]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-05-19}} | |||
|NOP-318 | |||
|{{Artist|GODSPEED 音}} | |||
|[[許して忘れる]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-14}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-07-14}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 380: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-13}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-13}} | ||
|NOP-334 | |NOP-334 | ||
|{{Artist| | |{{Artist|Global Chill}} | ||
|[[DREAM BLUNT ROTATION]] | |[[DREAM BLUNT ROTATION]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-20}} | |||
|NOP-333 | |||
|{{Artist|Paradise Of Yesterday}} | |||
|[[Introspect]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-10-27}} | ||
Line 336: | Line 392: | ||
|{{Artist|endlesswaters無限の海}} | |{{Artist|endlesswaters無限の海}} | ||
|[[finalechoes最後余響]] | |[[finalechoes最後余響]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-11-17}} | |||
|NOP-368 | |||
|{{Artist|Modest By Default}} | |||
|[[Pragmatisme (无可避免的)]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-365 | |||
|{{Artist|slowerpace 音楽}} | |||
|[[digital affair デジタルデー]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |||
|NOP-366 | |||
|{{Artist|Mabisyo}} | |||
|[[Seasoning The Jazz V.3]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2023-12-01}} | ||
Line 343: | Line 414: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== External Links == | ==External Links== | ||
* '''[https://noproblematapes.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | *'''[https://noproblematapes.com/ Bandcamp Page]''' | ||
* '''[https://soundcloud.com/noproblematapes Soundcloud]''' | *'''[https://soundcloud.com/noproblematapes Soundcloud]''' | ||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/label/no_problema_tapes/ | *'''[https://www.youtube.com/@noproblematapes YouTube]''' | ||
* [https://www.discogs.com/label/542204-No-Problema-Tapes Discogs Page] | *[https://rateyourmusic.com/label/no_problema_tapes/ Rate Your Music Page] | ||
* [https://open.spotify.com/user/noproblematapes Spotify] | *[https://www.discogs.com/label/542204-No-Problema-Tapes Discogs Page] | ||
*[https://open.spotify.com/user/noproblematapes Spotify] | |||
{{NO PROBLEMA TAPES}} | {{NO PROBLEMA TAPES}} |
Latest revision as of 00:13, 5 April 2024
NO PROBLEMA TAPES | |
---|---|
Information | |
Owner | Gonzalo Silva & Pablo Salas |
Location | Santiago, Chile |
Opening Date | May 15, 2013 |
Status | Active |
Years Active | (2013 - Present) |
Sublabels | NO PROBLEMA DIGITAL, NO PROBLEMA SINGLES |
NO PROBLEMA TAPES (often rendered as No Problema Tapes) is an electronic music label, started in 2013 and ran by a musician Gonzalo Silva and by a music producer Pablo Salas. It's an outlet for various genres and underground artists, thus it's not a vaporwave label per se. However, it still plays a role in the vaporwave scene, hosting various vaporwave figures, participating in vaporwave events and displaying support for vaporwave as a genre and an artistic movement.
Discography
TODO: Finish label discography
|
External Links