One Hundred Mornings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Windows96
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by 100% Electronica
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by business casual
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on CD
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2018
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Vinyl | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|Caligula | |Caligula | ||
|5:16 | |5:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|Visage | |Visage | ||
|1:59 | |1:59 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|Abstract | |Abstract | ||
|2:37 | |2:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|Visions I | |Visions I | ||
|2:49 | |2:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|Visions II | |Visions II | ||
|3:34 | |3:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|Bliss | |Bliss | ||
|3:54 | |3:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|A7 | |||
|Tomorrow <small>(Bonus)</small> | |Tomorrow <small>(Bonus)</small> | ||
|2:40 | |2:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|B1 | |||
|Languages | |Languages | ||
|3:36 | |3:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|B2 | |||
|Rituals | |Rituals | ||
|3:14 | |3:14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|B3 | |||
|Mind Mirage | |Mind Mirage | ||
|5:00 | |5:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|B4 | |||
|Who Are You <small>(Bonus)</small> | |Who Are You <small>(Bonus)</small> | ||
|3:21 | |3:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|B5 | |||
|Hard <small>(Bonus)</small> | |Hard <small>(Bonus)</small> | ||
|2:54 | |2:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|B6 | |||
|Mist <small>(Bonus)</small> | |Mist <small>(Bonus)</small> | ||
|2:35 | |2:35 | ||
|- | |||
|N/A | |||
|B7 | |||
|Plylight <small>(Bonus)</small> | |||
|1:43 | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
* The bonus tracks are only included in the releases from 100% Electronica. | * The bonus tracks are only included in the releases from 100% Electronica. | ||
*'''Plylight''' was only included on 100% Electronica vinyl pressings as a secret track. | |||
== Versions == | == Versions == | ||
=== Vinyl === | === Vinyl === |
Revision as of 01:51, 7 September 2021
One Hundred Mornings | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | Windows彡96 |
Release Type | Album |
Label |
business casual 100% Electronica |
Catalog Number |
BIZC192 (business casual) 127P (100% Electronica) |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album Cassette Vinyl |
Release Date |
July 13, 2018 July 11, 2020 (100% Electronica) |
Tracks | 13 (9 + 4 bonus tracks) |
Length | 36:45 |
Tags |
electronic; chillwave; psychedelic; synthwave; vaporwave (Windows彡96) |
Status | Online |
Windows彡96 | |
Previous Release | Enchanted Instrumentals and Whispers |
Next Release | Gradient Horizont |
One Hundred Mornings is an album released by Windows彡96 in 2018 through the label business casual, where it got cassette publications and vinyl pressings. In 2020, it was released through 100% Electronica, where it got both deluxe vinyl pressings and cassette publications.
Tracklist
# | Vinyl | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A1 | Caligula | 5:16 |
2 | A2 | Visage | 1:59 |
3 | A3 | Abstract | 2:37 |
4 | A4 | Visions I | 2:49 |
5 | A5 | Visions II | 3:34 |
6 | A6 | Bliss | 3:54 |
7 | A7 | Tomorrow (Bonus) | 2:40 |
8 | B1 | Languages | 3:36 |
9 | B2 | Rituals | 3:14 |
10 | B3 | Mind Mirage | 5:00 |
11 | B4 | Who Are You (Bonus) | 3:21 |
12 | B5 | Hard (Bonus) | 2:54 |
13 | B6 | Mist (Bonus) | 2:35 |
N/A | B7 | Plylight (Bonus) | 1:43 |
Notes
- The bonus tracks are only included in the releases from 100% Electronica.
- Plylight was only included on 100% Electronica vinyl pressings as a secret track.
Versions
Vinyl
- Gold Yellow version [2019]
- Purple version [2019]
- Black Ice version [2020]
Cassette
- Purple version [2018]
- Clear Black version [2020]
Description
BIZC192
2028 - Windows96
*********
windows96.bandcamp.com
soundcloud.com/windows96
twitter.com/whitegavriel
*********
Gallery
TODO: Add physical media images.
|
- OHM JCard Front.jpg
Front of J-Card (business casual).
- OHM Vinyl Back.jpg
Back of Vinyl Jacket (business casual, Purple).
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Windows96
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by 100% Electronica
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by business casual
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on CD
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2018
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums