REVERB LITE: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "NavboxReverbLite" to "Reverb Lite") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Discography== | ==Discography== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Date | |||
!Artist(s) | |||
!Release | |||
!Type | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-03-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|[[WAITING ROOM EFFICIENCY]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|[[B-SIDES (REVERB LITE)|B-SIDES]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-05-10}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|WidIt <small>(from [[Digital Office One]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-03}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} / {{Artist|WΔll Flowers}} | |||
|[[Midnight Escapades]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-11-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE|Reverb Lite}} | |||
|To Lilith <small>(from [[The Music of the Now Age II]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2014-05-09}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|''Lilith'' <small>(on [[ANNIVERSARY VOL.1]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-04}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|''Lilith / WidIt'' <small>(on [[BIZC100]])</small> | |||
|Sample | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2015-10-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|JSOLOFREEDGUCCI <small>(from [[The Vape Council Vol. 1]])<small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2018-12-20}} | |||
|{{Artist|REVERB LITE}} | |||
|''Holy Night (; _ ;)'' <small>(from [[It's a Vaporwave Christmas!]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== |
Revision as of 02:03, 18 December 2020
REVERB LITE | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Josh Solomon and Aloe Versace |
Location | Los Angeles, California, United States |
Years Active | 2013 - 2015 (+2018) |
REVERB LITE (also rendered as リバーブ LITE) is a mostly anonymous vaporwave project based in Los Angeles. The artist specializes in classic style releases with chopped-and-screwed-like stylings.
Discography
Date | Artist(s) | Release | Type |
---|---|---|---|
March 15, 2013 | REVERB LITE | WAITING ROOM EFFICIENCY | Album |
May 6, 2013 | REVERB LITE | B-SIDES | EP |
May 10, 2013 | REVERB LITE | WidIt (from Digital Office One) | V/A Track |
August 3, 2013 | REVERB LITE / WΔll Flowers | Midnight Escapades | Album |
November 9, 2013 | Reverb Lite | To Lilith (from The Music of the Now Age II) | V/A Track |
May 9, 2014 | REVERB LITE | Lilith (on ANNIVERSARY VOL.1) | Sample |
December 4, 2015 | REVERB LITE | Lilith / WidIt (on BIZC100) | Sample |
October 20, 2015 | REVERB LITE | JSOLOFREEDGUCCI (from The Vape Council Vol. 1) | V/A Track |
December 20, 2018 | REVERB LITE | Holy Night (; _ ;) (from It's a Vaporwave Christmas!) | V/A Track |
External Links
|