Vibrations: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|Vibrations + | |Vibrations + | ||
|2:18 | |2:18 | ||
|} | |||
===Version Upon Release=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Feel | |||
|1:34 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Safe | |||
|2:03 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Control | |||
|2:37 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Vibrations + | |||
|2:18 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Lost | |||
|1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Satelite | |||
|2:38 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|2013 | |||
|3:58 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:34, 2 February 2021
Vibrations | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | 骷 |
Release Type | EP |
Label | Self-published |
Formats | Digital File (Unknown Location) |
Release Date | December 27, 2012 (Estimated) |
Tracks |
6 (Final Version) 9 (Extended Version) |
Length | 13:00 |
Status | Offline |
骷 | |
Previous Release | Safe |
Next Release | Ancient Science |
Vibrations (also referred to as Vibrations EP) is an EP by 骷. The first EP for the artist after releasing multiple albums, Vibrations contained multiple tracks from the previous 骷 / 骨架的 release, Safe. The exact date and location of this release's publishing is unclear, and a longer, separate revision of the release has been identified but not yet found.
Tracklist
Latest Version
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Welcome | 0:28 |
2 | Feel | 1:34 |
3 | Safe | 2:03 |
4 | 2013 | 3:58 |
5 | Control | 2:37 |
6 | Vibrations + | 2:18 |
Version Upon Release
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Feel | 1:34 |
2 | Safe | 2:03 |
3 | Control | 2:37 |
4 | Vibrations + | 2:18 |
5 | Lost | 1:51 |
6 | Satelite | 2:38 |
7 | 2013 | 3:58 |
Extended Version
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | 2013 | 3:58 |
2 | Satelite | 2:38 |
3 | Early | 1:02 |
4 | Lost II | 0:30 |
5 | Vibrations + | 2:18 |
6 | Control | 2:37 |
7 | Virtual | 0:56 |
8 | Future | 1:25 |
9 | Safe | 2:03 |
Comparison
- Satellite, Early, Lost II, Virtual, and Future were removed from the final version, essentially halving the tracks retained between versions.
- Welcome and Feel were added to the release.
- Safe and Control are the exact same tracks featured on Safe. This is also likely the case with Early on the extended version.
Gallery
External Links
|