blind date (luxury elite): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by luxury elite
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Ailanthus Recordings
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by My Pet Flamingo
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on MiniDisc
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover = BlindDate-Cover.png |Artist = {{Artist|luxury elite|C}} |ReleaseType = EP |Label = {{Label|Ailanthus Recordings}}<br>{{Label|My Pet Flamingo}} |Catalog...") |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 53: | Line 54: | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Cassette=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Artist | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | [[blind date]] | |||
|A1 | |||
|heartbeat | |||
|3:15 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|cold | |||
|2:40 | |||
|- | |||
|A3 | |||
|journey | |||
|4:18 | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
|slideshow | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|A5 | |||
|yacht pop | |||
|2:32 | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
|socially | |||
|2:52 | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
|private | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" | [[rose quartz]] | |||
|B1 | |||
|you | |||
|2:03 | |||
|- | |||
|B2 | |||
|sparkling | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|B3 | |||
|skyscraper | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
|glamour | |||
|1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|B5 | |||
|neon nights | |||
|3:27 | |||
|- | |||
|B6 | |||
|hitchhiker | |||
|1:45 | |||
|- | |||
|B7 | |||
|homebound | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|B8 | |||
|minx | |||
|1:47 | |||
|- | |||
|B9 | |||
|fortune II | |||
|5:03 | |||
|- | |||
|B10 | |||
|eyes | |||
|2:17 | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== |
Revision as of 01:35, 29 January 2020
blind date (luxury elite) | |
---|---|
File:BlindDate-Cover.png | |
Information | |
Artist | luxury elite |
Release Type | EP |
Label |
Ailanthus Recordings My Pet Flamingo |
Catalog Number |
AR057 (Ailanthus Recordings) MPF049 (My Pet Flamingo) |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Cassette |
Release Date |
April 19, 2013 October 11, 2019 (Cassette) |
Tracks | 7 |
Length | 19:47 |
Tags |
soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite) punk; babewave; blind date; cruise; eccojam; internet; late night lofi; luxury elite; vaporwave; xerox (Ailanthus Recordings) |
Status | Online |
luxury elite | |
Previous Release | with love |
Next Release | fantasy |
blind date is an EP by luxury elite. In 2019 it received a split cassette release with rose quartz.
Tracklist
Digital
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | heartbeat | 3:15 |
2 | cold | 2:40 |
3 | journey | 4:18 |
4 | slideshow | 1:46 |
5 | yacht pop | 2:32 |
6 | socially | 2:52 |
7 | private (MV) | 2:21 |
Cassette
Artist | # | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
blind date | A1 | heartbeat | 3:15 |
A2 | cold | 2:40 | |
A3 | journey | 4:18 | |
A4 | slideshow | 1:46 | |
A5 | yacht pop | 2:32 | |
A6 | socially | 2:52 | |
A7 | private | 2:21 | |
rose quartz | B1 | you | 2:03 |
B2 | sparkling | 2:31 | |
B3 | skyscraper | 1:40 | |
B4 | glamour | 1:52 | |
B5 | neon nights | 3:27 | |
B6 | hitchhiker | 1:45 | |
B7 | homebound | 1:30 | |
B8 | minx | 1:47 | |
B9 | fortune II | 5:03 | |
B10 | eyes | 2:17 |
Gallery
TODO
External Links
- Bandcamp Album (luxury elite) (No Download)
- Bandcamp Album (Ailanthus Recordings)
- Bandcamp Album (My Pet Flamingo) (With rose quartz)
- Discogs Page
- Discogs Page (Split cassette)
- Rate Your Music Page
- Rate Your Music Page (Split cassette)
- Last.fm Page
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by luxury elite
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Ailanthus Recordings
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by My Pet Flamingo
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on MiniDisc
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2013
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases