moods: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by luxury elite
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by Plastic Response Records
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2015
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|CatalogNumber = PR29 | |CatalogNumber = PR29 | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Paid Download)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>(Paid Download)<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2015-04-24|C}} | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2015-04-24|C}} (luxury elite)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2015-12-08}} (Plastic Response) | ||
|Singles=*2015-02-10: [https://soundcloud.com/luxuryelite/hurt hurt] | |||
*2015-02-10: [https://soundcloud.com/luxuryelite/hurt hurt] | |Tracks = 17 (16+1 bonus track) | ||
|Tracks = 17 | |||
|AdditionalCredits = Ivy Hollivana (Special Button Artwork) | |AdditionalCredits = Ivy Hollivana (Special Button Artwork) | ||
|Length = 39:49 | |Length = 39:49 | ||
|Tags = soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | |Tags = soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite)<br> | ||
devotional; electronic; luxury elite; smooth jazz; moods; plastic response records; smooth; vaporwave (Plastic Response) | devotional; electronic; luxury elite; smooth jazz; moods; plastic response records; smooth; vaporwave (Plastic Response) | ||
|PrevRelease=[[Intercontinental]] | |PrevRelease=[[Intercontinental]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 17: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''moods''' is an album by | '''moods''' is an album by [[luxury elite]]. It was released on cassette through Plastic Response Records, which came with a special Luxury Elite button. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | ===Digital (luxury elite)=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 91: | Line 89: | ||
|sdoom | |sdoom | ||
|1:23 | |1:23 | ||
|} | |||
===Digital (Plastic Response Records)=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Moods | |||
|2:16 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Girl | |||
|2:27 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|First Kiss | |||
|1:36 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Crime Scene | |||
|1:28 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Hurt | |||
|3:11 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Sweetness | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Hot Springs | |||
|2:11 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Decadence | |||
|2:21 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Rain | |||
|2:34 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Bayside | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Your Mission | |||
|1:54 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Kimmie | |||
|1:51 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Elegance | |||
|2:56 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Café Lux | |||
|3:44 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Fancy | |||
|2:31 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Sdoom | |||
|1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Alone | |||
|3:59 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 100: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A1 | |A1 | ||
| | |moods | ||
|2:16 | |2:16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A2 | |A2 | ||
| | |girl | ||
|2:27 | |2:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A3 | |A3 | ||
| | |first kiss | ||
|1:36 | |1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A4 | |A4 | ||
| | |crime scene | ||
|1:28 | |1:28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A5 | |A5 | ||
| | |hurt | ||
|3:11 | |3:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A6 | |A6 | ||
| | |sweetness | ||
|1:48 | |1:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A7 | |A7 | ||
| | |hot springs | ||
|2:11 | |2:11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A8 | |A8 | ||
| | |decadence | ||
|2:21 | |2:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A9 | |A9 | ||
| | |rain | ||
|2:34 | |2:34 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B1 | |B1 | ||
| | |bayside | ||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B2 | |B2 | ||
| | |your mission | ||
|1:54 | |1:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B3 | |B3 | ||
| | |kimmie | ||
|1:51 | |1:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B4 | |B4 | ||
| | |elegance | ||
|2:56 | |2:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B5 | |B5 | ||
| | |café lux | ||
|3:44 | |3:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B6 | |B6 | ||
| | |fancy | ||
|2:31 | |2:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B7 | |B7 | ||
| | |sdoom | ||
|1:23 | |1:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|B8 | |B8 | ||
| | |alone | ||
|3:59 | |3:59 | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:25, 19 March 2020
moods | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | luxury elite |
Additional Credits | Ivy Hollivana (Special Button Artwork) |
Release Type | Album |
Label | Plastic Response Records |
Catalog Number | PR29 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Paid Download) Cassette |
Release Date |
April 24, 2015 (luxury elite) December 8, 2015 (Plastic Response) |
Singles |
|
Tracks | 17 (16+1 bonus track) |
Length | 39:49 |
Tags |
soundtrack; babewave; escapism; late night lofi; smooth; vaporwave (luxury elite) |
Status | Online |
luxury elite | |
Previous Release | Intercontinental |
Next Release | world class |
moods is an album by luxury elite. It was released on cassette through Plastic Response Records, which came with a special Luxury Elite button.
Tracklist
Digital (luxury elite)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | moods | 2:16 |
2 | girl | 2:27 |
3 | first kiss | 1:36 |
4 | crime scene | 1:28 |
5 | hurt | 3:11 |
6 | sweetness | 1:48 |
7 | hot springs | 2:11 |
8 | decadence | 2:21 |
9 | rain | 2:34 |
10 | bayside | 1:30 |
11 | your mission | 1:54 |
12 | kimmie | 1:51 |
13 | elegance | 2:56 |
14 | café lux | 3:44 |
15 | fancy | 2:31 |
16 | sdoom | 1:23 |
Digital (Plastic Response Records)
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | Moods | 2:16 |
2 | Girl | 2:27 |
3 | First Kiss | 1:36 |
4 | Crime Scene | 1:28 |
5 | Hurt | 3:11 |
6 | Sweetness | 1:48 |
7 | Hot Springs | 2:11 |
8 | Decadence | 2:21 |
9 | Rain | 2:34 |
10 | Bayside | 1:30 |
11 | Your Mission | 1:54 |
12 | Kimmie | 1:51 |
13 | Elegance | 2:56 |
14 | Café Lux | 3:44 |
15 | Fancy | 2:31 |
16 | Sdoom | 1:23 |
17 | Alone | 3:59 |
Cassette
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | moods | 2:16 |
A2 | girl | 2:27 |
A3 | first kiss | 1:36 |
A4 | crime scene | 1:28 |
A5 | hurt | 3:11 |
A6 | sweetness | 1:48 |
A7 | hot springs | 2:11 |
A8 | decadence | 2:21 |
A9 | rain | 2:34 |
B1 | bayside | 1:30 |
B2 | your mission | 1:54 |
B3 | kimmie | 1:51 |
B4 | elegance | 2:56 |
B5 | café lux | 3:44 |
B6 | fancy | 2:31 |
B7 | sdoom | 1:23 |
B8 | alone | 3:59 |
Notes
- Alone is exclusive to the cassette and digital copies given with purchase of the cassette.
Gallery
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by luxury elite
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Outsider Labels > Published by Plastic Response Records
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2015
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases