4,639
edits
(Created page with "{{MusicInfobox |Cover = goodevening_cover.png |Artist = {{Artist|EPSON|EPPSSONN|C}} |ReleaseType = Album |Label = {{Label|Shatterfoil Industries}}<br>{{Label|Gorgeous Lights}}...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |Formats = {{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | ||
|Date = {{ReleaseDate|2018-3-25|C}} (EPPSSONN)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-17}} (Shatterfoil Industries)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-25}} (Gorgeous Lights) | |Date = {{ReleaseDate|2018-3-25|C}} (EPPSSONN)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2018-5-17}} (Shatterfoil Industries)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2019-10-25}} (Gorgeous Lights) | ||
|Singles = | |||
* 2018-7-21: [https://soundcloud.com/eppssonn/depths-12am DEPTHS (12AM)] | |||
|Tracks = 12 (EPPSSONN)<br>24 (Shatterfoil Industries)<br>25 (Gorgeous Lights) | |Tracks = 12 (EPPSSONN)<br>24 (Shatterfoil Industries)<br>25 (Gorgeous Lights) | ||
|Length = 20:50 (EPPSSONN)<br>37:19 (Shatterfoil Industries)<br>41:31 (Gorgeous Lights) | |Length = 20:50 (EPPSSONN)<br>37:19 (Shatterfoil Industries)<br>41:31 (Gorgeous Lights) | ||
Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
|BROADCAST | |BROADCAST | ||
|2:45 | |2:45 | ||
|} | |||
===Gorgeous Lights=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Tape | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|A1 | |||
|DARK WEB | |||
|1:46 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|A2 | |||
|FIVE IRON | |||
|1:31 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|A3 | |||
|SLEEP | |||
|1:42 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|A4 | |||
|WASTED (1987) | |||
|1:57 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|A5 | |||
|TEAR GLOSS | |||
|2:26 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|A6 | |||
|STARPOINT | |||
|1:09 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|A7 | |||
|YOU | |||
|1:10 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|A8 | |||
|GHOST PLANET | |||
|1:29 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|A9 | |||
|N2 THA LIGHT | |||
|2:29 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|A10 | |||
|NIGHT DOLL | |||
|1:03 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|A11 | |||
|SPACE WHIP 2K | |||
|1:23 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|A12 | |||
|12AM | |||
|1:30 | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|A13 | |||
|2AM | |||
|1:43 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|B1 | |||
|DELTA | |||
|1:11 | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|B2 | |||
|HOLD | |||
|1:14 | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|B3 | |||
|FLOW | |||
|1:25 | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|B4 | |||
|ICE | |||
|0:54 | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|B5 | |||
|REFLEX | |||
|1:24 | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|B6 | |||
|TELE | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|B7 | |||
|MAGIC | |||
|1:40 | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|B8 | |||
|PHANTOM | |||
|2:13 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|B9 | |||
|CECILE | |||
|1:26 | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|B10 | |||
|BROADCAST | |||
|2:45 | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|B11 | |||
|GHOST PLANET ({{Artist|channel select|F}} remix) | |||
|1:50 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|B12 | |||
|FIVE IRON (DISKETTE PARK remix) | |||
|2:22 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 211: | Line 346: | ||
===Gorgeous Lights=== | ===Gorgeous Lights=== | ||
EPSON's certified classic LP Goodevening is now available on Gorgeous Lights including exclusive remixes from channel select and DISKETTE PARK! Enjoy! | EPSON's certified classic LP Goodevening is now available on Gorgeous Lights including exclusive remixes from channel select and DISKETTE PARK! Enjoy! | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
==External Links== | |||
* '''[https://epsonn.bandcamp.com/album/goodevening Bandcamp Album (EPPSSONN)]''' | |||
* '''[https://shatterfoilindustries.bandcamp.com/album/goodevening Bandcamp Album (Shatterfoil Industries)]''' | |||
* '''[https://gorgeouslights.bandcamp.com/album/goodevening Bandcamp Album (Gorgeous Lights)]''' | |||
* [https://www.discogs.com/master/1365780 Discogs Page] | |||
* [https://rateyourmusic.com/release/album/eppssonn/goodevening/ Rate Your Music Page] | |||
* [https://www.last.fm/music/Epson/GOODEVENING last.fm Page] | |||
{{channel select}} | {{channel select}} |
edits