silk road: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by computer slime > Releases by computer dreams
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by business casual
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2011
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases
mNo edit summary |
m (→External Links) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|Artist={{Artist|computer dreams|C}} | |Artist={{Artist|computer dreams|C}} | ||
|ReleaseType=Album | |ReleaseType=Album | ||
|Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album | |Label={{Label|business casual}} | ||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-01-01|C}} | |CatalogNumber=BIZC372 | ||
|Formats={{Format|Bandcamp}} Album<br>{{Format|SoundCloud}} Set<br>{{Format|Cassette}} | |||
|Date={{ReleaseDate|2011-01-01|C}} (Bandcamp?)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2011-9-15}} (SoundCloud)<br>{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-2}} (Cassette) | |||
|Length=13:14 | |Length=13:14 | ||
|Tracks=12 | |Tracks=12 | ||
|Tags= | |Tags=experimental; post-vaporwave; vaporwave (computer dreams)<br> | ||
|NextRelease = [[computer dreams ( | experimental; vaporwave (computer slime) | ||
|NextRelease = [[computer dreams (computer dreams)|Computer Dreams]] | |||
|Styles = {{Style|Late Night Lo-Fi}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
'''silk road''' is | '''silk road''' is a release by computer slime, released under the alias of [[computer slime#computer dreams|computer dreams]]. The album was released initially as a MediaFire link, being added to Bandcamp and SoundCloud later in 2013. At some point in 2014, the release was vandalized, its track names changed to various text-art phalli, among other things. This version would come to be the better-known tracklist, but in 2019 the release was reuploaded with its proper names. A year later, the release was made private alongside the rest of the computer slime discography, but was restored in 2022. | ||
In late 2022, the album was published on cassette through [[business casual]]. | |||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Original=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
!Tape | |||
!Track | !Track | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|A1 | |||
|untitled 01 | |untitled 01 | ||
|0:37 | |0:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|A2 | |||
|untitled 02 | |untitled 02 | ||
|2:09 | |2:09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|A3 | |||
|untitled 03 | |untitled 03 | ||
|0:57 | |0:57 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|A4 | |||
|untitled 04 | |untitled 04 | ||
|0:31 | |0:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|A5 | |||
|untitled 05 | |untitled 05 | ||
|0:56 | |0:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|A6 | |||
|untitled 06 | |untitled 06 | ||
|1:07 | |1:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|B1 | |||
|untitled 07 | |untitled 07 | ||
|0:58 | |0:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|B2 | |||
|untitled 08 | |untitled 08 | ||
|1:49 | |1:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
|B3 | |||
|untitled 09 | |untitled 09 | ||
|1:21 | |1:21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|B4 | |||
|untitled 10 | |untitled 10 | ||
|0:27 | |0:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|B5 | |||
|untitled 11 | |untitled 11 | ||
|0:47 | |0:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|B6 | |||
|untitled 12 | |untitled 12 | ||
|1:30 | |||
|} | |||
===Vandalized=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|8=======D | |||
|0:37 | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|8======D | |||
|2:09 | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|8----D | |||
|0:57 | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|8==========d | |||
|0:31 | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|D=======8 | |||
|0:56 | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|8_-_-_-_-D | |||
|1:07 | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|8======D~*~*~*~ | |||
|0:58 | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|B-) | |||
|1:49 | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|:^) | |||
|1:21 | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|8====D<nowiki>~~~</nowiki> O: <--- ur mom | |||
|0:27 | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|____/)___\0/___ | |||
|0:47 | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|zzzzzzz | |||
|1:30 | |1:30 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*'''[https://computerslime.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album]''' | *<s>'''[https://computerdreams.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album (computer dreams)]'''</s> (Removed) | ||
*[https:// | *<s>'''[https://computerslime.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album (computer slime)]'''</s> (Removed) (Re-direct) | ||
*[ | *'''[https://businesscasual87.bandcamp.com/album/silk-road Bandcamp Album (business casual)]''' | ||
*[https://www. | *<s>'''[http://soundcloud.com/computer-dreams/sets/silk-road SoundCloud Set]'''</s> (Offline) | ||
*<s>'''[http://www.mediafire.com/?gtuyw7so09a9i1w MediaFire]'''</s> (Removed) | |||
*[https://www.discogs.com/master/1581728 Discogs] | |||
*[https://rateyourmusic.com/release/ep/computer_dreams/silk_road Rate Your Music] | |||
{{Computer Slime}} | {{Computer Slime}} | ||
{{BusinessCasual}} |
Latest revision as of 03:54, 3 February 2024
silk road | |
---|---|
Information | |
Artist | computer dreams |
Release Type | Album |
Label | business casual |
Catalog Number | BIZC372 |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album SoundCloud Set Cassette |
Release Date |
January 1, 2011 (Bandcamp?) September 15, 2011 (SoundCloud) December 2, 2022 (Cassette) |
Tracks | 12 |
Length | 13:14 |
Styles | Late Night Lo-Fi |
Tags |
experimental; post-vaporwave; vaporwave (computer dreams) |
Status | Online |
computer dreams | |
Next Release | Computer Dreams |
silk road is a release by computer slime, released under the alias of computer dreams. The album was released initially as a MediaFire link, being added to Bandcamp and SoundCloud later in 2013. At some point in 2014, the release was vandalized, its track names changed to various text-art phalli, among other things. This version would come to be the better-known tracklist, but in 2019 the release was reuploaded with its proper names. A year later, the release was made private alongside the rest of the computer slime discography, but was restored in 2022.
In late 2022, the album was published on cassette through business casual.
Tracklist
Original
# | Tape | Track | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | A1 | untitled 01 | 0:37 |
2 | A2 | untitled 02 | 2:09 |
3 | A3 | untitled 03 | 0:57 |
4 | A4 | untitled 04 | 0:31 |
5 | A5 | untitled 05 | 0:56 |
6 | A6 | untitled 06 | 1:07 |
7 | B1 | untitled 07 | 0:58 |
8 | B2 | untitled 08 | 1:49 |
9 | B3 | untitled 09 | 1:21 |
10 | B4 | untitled 10 | 0:27 |
11 | B5 | untitled 11 | 0:47 |
12 | B6 | untitled 12 | 1:30 |
Vandalized
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | 8=======D | 0:37 |
2 | 8======D | 2:09 |
3 | 8----D | 0:57 |
4 | 8==========d | 0:31 |
5 | D=======8 | 0:56 |
6 | 8_-_-_-_-D | 1:07 |
7 | 8======D~*~*~*~ | 0:58 |
8 | B-) | 1:49 |
9 | :^) | 1:21 |
10 | 8====D~~~ O: <--- ur mom | 0:27 |
11 | ____/)___\0/___ | 0:47 |
12 | zzzzzzz | 1:30 |
External Links
Bandcamp Album (computer dreams)(Removed)Bandcamp Album (computer slime)(Removed) (Re-direct)- Bandcamp Album (business casual)
SoundCloud Set(Offline)MediaFire(Removed)- Discogs
- Rate Your Music
|
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by computer slime > Releases by computer dreams
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by business casual
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2011
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > Albums
Releases > Releases Sorted by Style > Late Night Lo-Fi releases