Stratospheres: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Ahero
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by TUPPERWAVE > Releases Featuring TUPPERWAVE
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by hotline > Releases by digitalage > Releases Featuring digitalage
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Stratos Recordings
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2019
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
Todo > Pages Missing Images
No edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Stratospheres''' is the first album released under the alias [[Ahero]] | '''Stratospheres''' is the first album released under the alias [[Ahero]]. | ||
==Tracklist== | ==Tracklist== | ||
===Digital=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!# | !# | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|Touchdown | |Touchdown | ||
|1:17 | |1:17 | ||
|} | |||
===Cassette=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!# | |||
!Track | |||
!Length | |||
|- | |||
|A1 | |||
|So You Can Fly | |||
|2:19 | |||
|- | |||
|A2 | |||
|Squared Up | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|A3 | |||
|Atmospheric Driting | |||
|1:48 | |||
|- | |||
|A4 | |||
|Small Talk | |||
|2:15 | |||
|- | |||
|A5 | |||
|Soaring | |||
|1:52 | |||
|- | |||
|A6 | |||
|Return | |||
|2:42 | |||
|- | |||
|A7 | |||
|Touchdown | |||
|1:17 | |||
|- | |||
|B1 | |||
|Ahero.wav | |||
|0:47 | |||
|- | |||
|B2 | |||
|Atmosphere Drifting <nowiki>[</nowiki>{{Artist|digitalage|F}} Remix] | |||
|2:12 | |||
|- | |||
|B3 | |||
|Atmosphere Drifting [Gum Remix] | |||
|3:01 | |||
|- | |||
|B4 | |||
|Return [COREコア Remix] | |||
|2:58 | |||
|- | |||
|B5 | |||
|{{Artist|TUPPERWAVE|F}} - Atmosphere Dissonance | |||
|4:33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:11, 9 March 2020
Stratospheres | |
---|---|
File:Ahero-Stratospheres.jpg | |
Information | |
Artist | Ahero |
Release Type | EP |
Label | Stratos Recordings |
Formats |
Bandcamp Album (Free Download) Cassette Vinyl |
Release Date | January 25, 2018 |
Tracks | 7 |
Length | 14:01 |
Status | Online |
Ahero | |
Next Release | Ultima Flux |
Stratospheres is the first album released under the alias Ahero.
Tracklist
Digital
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
1 | So You Can Fly | 2:19 |
2 | Squared Up | 1:48 |
3 | Atmospheric Driting | 1:48 |
4 | Small Talk | 2:15 |
5 | Soaring | 1:52 |
6 | Return | 2:42 |
7 | Touchdown | 1:17 |
Cassette
# | Track | Length |
---|---|---|
A1 | So You Can Fly | 2:19 |
A2 | Squared Up | 1:48 |
A3 | Atmospheric Driting | 1:48 |
A4 | Small Talk | 2:15 |
A5 | Soaring | 1:52 |
A6 | Return | 2:42 |
A7 | Touchdown | 1:17 |
B1 | Ahero.wav | 0:47 |
B2 | Atmosphere Drifting [digitalage Remix] | 2:12 |
B3 | Atmosphere Drifting [Gum Remix] | 3:01 |
B4 | Return [COREコア Remix] | 2:58 |
B5 | TUPPERWAVE - Atmosphere Dissonance | 4:33 |
External Links
Releases
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by Ahero
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by TUPPERWAVE > Releases Featuring TUPPERWAVE
Releases > Releases Sorted by Artist > Releases by hotline > Releases by digitalage > Releases Featuring digitalage
Releases > Releases Sorted by Label > Published by Stratos Recordings
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Cassette
Releases > Releases Sorted by Physical Media > Releases on Vinyl
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Date > Released in 2019
Releases > Releases Sorted by Release Type > EPs
Todo > Pages Missing Images