회사AUTO: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
OtodusFlora (talk | contribs) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-27}} | |{{ReleaseDate|2013-08-27}} | ||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | ||
|[[Introducing The Hardline EP | |[[Introducing The Hardline EP ((According To Jonnny Lavendær))|Introducing The Hardline EP <nowiki>[[According To Jonnny Lavendær]]</nowiki>]] | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 307: | Line 307: | ||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | ||
|[[Manic Pixie Dream Boy]] | |[[Manic Pixie Dream Boy]] | ||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-06-25}} | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|remember me <small>(from [[永遠の (Eternal)]])</small> | |||
|V/A Track | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2021-09-15}} | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[The Collection|IX: The Noir Collection]] | |||
|Sampler | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-09-29}} | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[完|Complete Noir]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2022-12-30}} | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[Toshi]] | |||
|EP | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-01-06}} | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[Achikochi]] | |||
|Album | |||
|- | |||
|{{ReleaseDate|2023-06-16}} | |||
|{{Artist|회사AUTO}} | |||
|[[Lost Memories (회사AUTO)|Lost Memories]] | |||
|Album | |Album | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 04:52, 17 June 2023
회사AUTO (Company car) is a vaporwave artist based in Seattle, Washington. He is known for working on glitchy, multigenre releases that over time became more thematic and refined in sound. The artist previously worked under the name of Zaturn Valley in 2011, and has had a musical discography dating back to 2003. In addition, 회사AUTO also frequently collaborates with graphic designer Carson Greenway for his albums' distinct cover art.
회사AUTO | |
---|---|
Information | |
Name | Zach Mason |
Location | Seattle, Washington, United States |
Years Active | 2012 - Present |
Discography
Project List
회사AUTO
As Mason's main project, 회사AUTO is a name used for his primary works in the vaporwave sphere.
External Links
SAINT PIZZA
A play on words based on the well-known vaporwave artist SAINT PEPSI, SAINT PIZZA is an anonymous parody alias of Mason's typically used for edits or imitations of the SAINT PEPSI project.
External Links
tech noir
tech noir is 회사AUTO's most well known alias, meant to portray a much more enigmatic, cyberpunk-infused sound in comparison to AUTO's beat-driven sound.
External Links
ichibancho
ichibancho (also rendered as 漢方Zhēn) is an alias of 회사AUTO's used for more longform and experimental works.
External Links